Study Spectra

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Entrepreneurship (Three-Degrees)

Bachelor's degree, Business and management. C3S Business School, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.

Level
Bachelor's degree
Field
Business and management
School
C3S Business School
Location
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Tuition (first year)
10,000 EUR
Application fee
Free
Earliest intake
Feb 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
9,000 EUR a year
School type
Private

Program overview

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Entrepreneurship (Three-Degrees) is a bachelor's degree program in business and management at C3S Business School, a private institution in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, founded in 2014.

First-year tuition is listed at 10,000 EUR and the application fee at Free. The earliest intake currently open is Feb 2027.

Applications to C3S Business School typically receive a decision in 19 days and 11 hours, based on recent applications.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 19,000 EUR for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (EUR)
Tuition, first year10,000 EUR
Living costs, first year (school estimate)9,000 EUR
Application fee (one time)Free
Estimated first-year total19,000 EUR

How the tuition compares in Spain

Our directory lists 34 bachelor's degree programs in business and management at 5 schools in Spain. Their median first-year tuition is 14,700 EUR, and the middle half cost between 10,000 EUR and 14,700 EUR.

At 10,000 EUR, Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Entrepreneurship (Three-Degrees) is 32% below the median, in the most affordable quarter. The full range runs from 7,000 EUR to 22,050 EUR.

Lower-cost bachelor's degree options in business and management

If budget matters, these bachelor's degree programs in business and management have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in Spain.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Bachelor in Business AdministrationUCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia, Guadalupe7,550 EUR
Bachelor in Fashion Management and Communication (Spanish)University of Design, Innovation and Technology, Madrid10,800 EUR
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and EntrepreneurshipEU Business School - Barcelona, Barcelona14,700 EUR
Bachelor of Science - Business AnalyticsSchiller International University (SIU) - Madrid, Centro15,420 EUR

Plan for the Feb 2027 intake

Working back from a Feb 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
April 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
June 2026Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
August 2026Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
October 2026Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
January 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

C3S Business School sets the exact entry requirements for Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Entrepreneurship (Three-Degrees). For a bachelor's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • Class 12 marksheets and certificate (or the school's accepted equivalent).
  • A personal statement or statement of purpose.
  • A reference from a teacher or school.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Entrepreneurship (Three-Degrees) and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Entrepreneurship (Three-Degrees)?

First-year tuition is listed at 10,000 EUR. Living costs are extra; C3S Business School estimates 9,000 EUR a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

This program lists no application fee.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Feb 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Entrepreneurship (Three-Degrees) a degree?

It is listed as a bachelor's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to C3S Business School, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at C3S Business School

All programs at C3S Business School · All schools · Get help applying