Study Spectra

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (University of Greenwich)

Bachelor's degree, Business and management. London School of Business and Finance Malaysia, 50100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Level
Bachelor's degree
Field
Business and management
School
London School of Business and Finance Malaysia
Location
50100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Tuition (first year)
20,000 MYR
Application fee
Free
Earliest intake
Jan 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
26,400 MYR a year
School type
Private

Program overview

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (University of Greenwich) is a bachelor's degree program in business and management at London School of Business and Finance Malaysia, a private institution in 50100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, founded in 2024.

First-year tuition is listed at 20,000 MYR and the application fee at Free. The earliest intake currently open is Jan 2027.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 46,400 MYR for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (MYR)
Tuition, first year20,000 MYR
Living costs, first year (school estimate)26,400 MYR
Application fee (one time)Free
Estimated first-year total46,400 MYR

How the tuition compares in Malaysia

Our directory lists 46 bachelor's degree programs in business and management at 6 schools in Malaysia. Their median first-year tuition is 22,364 MYR, and the middle half cost between 19,449 MYR and 34,900 MYR.

At 20,000 MYR, Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (University of Greenwich) is 11% below the median, in the middle of the range. The full range runs from 12,000 MYR to 34,900 MYR.

Lower-cost bachelor's degree options in business and management

If budget matters, these bachelor's degree programs in business and management have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in Malaysia.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Bachelor of AccountancyLincoln University College, Selangor12,000 MYR
Bachelor of Business Analytics (Honours)Universiti Malaysia Pahang Al-Sultan Abdullah - Gambang, Kuantan19,449 MYR
Bachelor of Business Analytics (Honours)Universiti Malaysia Pahang Al-Sultan Abdullah - Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur19,449 MYR
Bachelor of Accounting and Finance (Honours)SEGi University - Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya20,695 MYR
Bachelor in Banking and Finance (Honours)Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation, Wilayah Persekutuan34,900 MYR

Plan for the Jan 2027 intake

Working back from a Jan 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
March 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
May 2026Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
July 2026Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
September 2026Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
December 2026Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

London School of Business and Finance Malaysia sets the exact entry requirements for Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (University of Greenwich). For a bachelor's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • Class 12 marksheets and certificate (or the school's accepted equivalent).
  • A personal statement or statement of purpose.
  • A reference from a teacher or school.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (University of Greenwich) and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (University of Greenwich)?

First-year tuition is listed at 20,000 MYR. Living costs are extra; London School of Business and Finance Malaysia estimates 26,400 MYR a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

This program lists no application fee.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Jan 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (University of Greenwich) a degree?

It is listed as a bachelor's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to London School of Business and Finance Malaysia, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at London School of Business and Finance Malaysia

All programs at London School of Business and Finance Malaysia · All schools · Get help applying