Study Spectra

Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence

Bachelor's degree, Computing and IT. TETR College of Business, Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Level
Bachelor's degree
Field
Computing and IT
School
TETR College of Business
Location
Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Tuition (first year)
45,940 USD
Application fee
Free
Earliest intake
Sept 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
12,509 USD a year
School type
Private

Program overview

Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence is a bachelor's degree program in computing and IT at TETR College of Business, a private institution in Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, founded in 2024.

First-year tuition is listed at 45,940 USD and the application fee at Free. The earliest intake currently open is Sept 2027.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 58,449 USD for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (USD)
Tuition, first year45,940 USD
Living costs, first year (school estimate)12,509 USD
Application fee (one time)Free
Estimated first-year total58,449 USD

How the tuition compares in the United Arab Emirates

Our directory lists 32 bachelor's degree programs in computing and IT at 3 schools in the United Arab Emirates. Their median first-year tuition is 61,160 USD, and the middle half cost between 61,160 USD and 91,740 USD.

At 45,940 USD, Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence is 25% below the median, in the most affordable quarter. The full range runs from 39,925 USD to 91,740 USD.

Lower-cost bachelor's degree options in computing and IT

If budget matters, these bachelor's degree programs in computing and IT have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in the United Arab Emirates.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Bachelor of Information TechnologyMurdoch University Dubai, Dubai61,160 USD
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer ScienceDe Montfort University Dubai, Dubai75,191 USD

Plan for the Sept 2027 intake

Working back from a Sept 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
November 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
January 2027Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
March 2027Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
May 2027Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
August 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

TETR College of Business sets the exact entry requirements for Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence. For a bachelor's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • Class 12 marksheets and certificate (or the school's accepted equivalent).
  • A personal statement or statement of purpose.
  • A reference from a teacher or school.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence?

First-year tuition is listed at 45,940 USD. Living costs are extra; TETR College of Business estimates 12,509 USD a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

This program lists no application fee.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Sept 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence a degree?

It is listed as a bachelor's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to TETR College of Business, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at TETR College of Business

All programs at TETR College of Business · All schools · Get help applying