Study Spectra

Master in Management of Technology

Master's degree, Business and management. TETR College of Business, Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Level
Master's degree
Field
Business and management
School
TETR College of Business
Location
Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Tuition (first year)
53,428 USD
Application fee
Free
Earliest intake
Sept 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
12,509 USD a year
School type
Private

Program overview

Master in Management of Technology is a master's degree program in business and management at TETR College of Business, a private institution in Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, founded in 2024.

First-year tuition is listed at 53,428 USD and the application fee at Free. The earliest intake currently open is Sept 2027.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 65,937 USD for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (USD)
Tuition, first year53,428 USD
Living costs, first year (school estimate)12,509 USD
Application fee (one time)Free
Estimated first-year total65,937 USD

How the tuition compares in the United Arab Emirates

Our directory lists 11 master's degree programs in business and management at 3 schools in the United Arab Emirates. Their median first-year tuition is 93,713 USD, and the middle half cost between 93,713 USD and 93,713 USD.

At 53,428 USD, Master in Management of Technology is 43% below the median, in the most affordable quarter. The full range runs from 45,940 USD to 1,04,186 USD.

Lower-cost master's degree options in business and management

If budget matters, these master's degree programs in business and management have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in the United Arab Emirates.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Master of Business Administration (MBA)Murdoch University Dubai, Dubai89,000 USD
Master of Arts - Design Innovation and ManagementDe Montfort University Dubai, Dubai93,713 USD

Plan for the Sept 2027 intake

Working back from a Sept 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
November 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
January 2027Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
March 2027Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
May 2027Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
August 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

TETR College of Business sets the exact entry requirements for Master in Management of Technology. For a master's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • A completed bachelor's degree, with transcripts and degree certificate.
  • A statement of purpose explaining why this program fits your plans.
  • Academic or employer references, and a CV if you have work experience.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Master in Management of Technology and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Master in Management of Technology?

First-year tuition is listed at 53,428 USD. Living costs are extra; TETR College of Business estimates 12,509 USD a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

This program lists no application fee.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Sept 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Master in Management of Technology a degree?

It is listed as a master's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to TETR College of Business, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at TETR College of Business

All programs at TETR College of Business · All schools · Get help applying