Study Spectra

Bachelor in International Relations

Bachelor's degree, Social sciences and humanities. UCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia, Guadalupe, Murcia, Spain.

Level
Bachelor's degree
Field
Social sciences and humanities
School
UCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia
Location
Guadalupe, Murcia, Spain
Tuition (first year)
7,350 EUR
Application fee
150 EUR
Earliest intake
Oct 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
8,000 EUR a year
School type
Private

Program overview

Bachelor in International Relations is a bachelor's degree program in social sciences and humanities at UCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia, a private institution in Guadalupe, Murcia, Spain, founded in 1996.

First-year tuition is listed at 7,350 EUR and the application fee at 150 EUR. The earliest intake currently open is Oct 2027.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 15,500 EUR for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (EUR)
Tuition, first year7,350 EUR
Living costs, first year (school estimate)8,000 EUR
Application fee (one time)150 EUR
Estimated first-year total15,500 EUR

How the tuition compares in Spain

Our directory lists 4 bachelor's degree programs in social sciences and humanities at 3 schools in Spain. Their median first-year tuition is 15,420 EUR, and the middle half cost between 14,700 EUR and 15,420 EUR.

At 7,350 EUR, Bachelor in International Relations is 52% below the median, in the most affordable quarter. The full range runs from 7,350 EUR to 22,050 EUR.

Lower-cost bachelor's degree options in social sciences and humanities

If budget matters, these bachelor's degree programs in social sciences and humanities have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in Spain.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Business Bridging Program to Bachelor of Arts - International RelationsEU Business School - Barcelona, Barcelona14,700 EUR
Bachelor of Science - International Relations and DiplomacySchiller International University (SIU) - Madrid, Centro15,420 EUR

Plan for the Oct 2027 intake

Working back from a Oct 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
December 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
February 2027Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
April 2027Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
June 2027Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
September 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

UCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia sets the exact entry requirements for Bachelor in International Relations. For a bachelor's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • Class 12 marksheets and certificate (or the school's accepted equivalent).
  • A personal statement or statement of purpose.
  • A reference from a teacher or school.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Bachelor in International Relations and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Bachelor in International Relations?

First-year tuition is listed at 7,350 EUR. Living costs are extra; UCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia estimates 8,000 EUR a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

The application fee is 150 EUR. It is paid once per application and is not refunded after the school receives the application.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Oct 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Bachelor in International Relations a degree?

It is listed as a bachelor's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to UCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at UCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia

All programs at UCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia · All schools · Get help applying