Study Spectra

Master in Industry 5.0 (Spanish)

Master's degree, General studies. University of Design, Innovation and Technology, Madrid, Madrid, Spain.

Level
Master's degree
Field
General studies
School
University of Design, Innovation and Technology
Location
Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Tuition (first year)
11,280 EUR
Application fee
Free
Earliest intake
Oct 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
7,200 EUR a year
School type
Private

Program overview

Master in Industry 5.0 (Spanish) is a master's degree program in general studies at University of Design, Innovation and Technology, a private institution in Madrid, Madrid, Spain, founded in 2003.

First-year tuition is listed at 11,280 EUR and the application fee at Free. The earliest intake currently open is Oct 2027.

Applications to University of Design, Innovation and Technology typically receive a decision in 26 days and 5 hours, based on recent applications.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 18,480 EUR for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (EUR)
Tuition, first year11,280 EUR
Living costs, first year (school estimate)7,200 EUR
Application fee (one time)Free
Estimated first-year total18,480 EUR

How the tuition compares in Spain

Our directory lists 6 master's degree programs in general studies at 4 schools in Spain. Their median first-year tuition is 12,540 EUR, and the middle half cost between 9,420 EUR and 12,540 EUR.

At 11,280 EUR, Master in Industry 5.0 (Spanish) is 10% below the median, in the middle of the range. The full range runs from 9,300 EUR to 14,500 EUR.

Lower-cost master's degree options in general studies

If budget matters, these master's degree programs in general studies have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in Spain.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Master in High Performance Sport - Strength and ConditioningUCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia, Guadalupe9,300 EUR
Master in 3D and VFX (Evening)LCI Barcelona, Barcelona12,540 EUR
Master in Analytical GeoeconomicsUCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Madrid, Torrejón de Ardoz14,500 EUR

Plan for the Oct 2027 intake

Working back from a Oct 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
December 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
February 2027Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
April 2027Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
June 2027Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
September 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

University of Design, Innovation and Technology sets the exact entry requirements for Master in Industry 5.0 (Spanish). For a master's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • A completed bachelor's degree, with transcripts and degree certificate.
  • A statement of purpose explaining why this program fits your plans.
  • Academic or employer references, and a CV if you have work experience.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

Scholarships at University of Design, Innovation and Technology

Check the eligibility rules for each scholarship before you apply. Some are applied automatically, others need a separate application.

  • Tuition Fee Discount: Varies

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Master in Industry 5.0 (Spanish) and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Master in Industry 5.0 (Spanish)?

First-year tuition is listed at 11,280 EUR. Living costs are extra; University of Design, Innovation and Technology estimates 7,200 EUR a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

This program lists no application fee.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Oct 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Master in Industry 5.0 (Spanish) a degree?

It is listed as a master's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to University of Design, Innovation and Technology, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at University of Design, Innovation and Technology

All programs at University of Design, Innovation and Technology · All schools · Get help applying