Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

Arkansas State University

Arkansas State University is in Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States. It lists 196 programs.

Location
2105 East, Aggie Road, Jonesboro, Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States
School type
Public
Founded
1909
Average tuition (first year)
16,634 USD
Application fee
50 USD
Cost of living per year
10,600 USD

Scholarships

Programs (196)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Associate in General Studies - General Studies17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate in Science - Engineering Technology17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate of Applied Science - Clinical Laboratory Sciences17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate of Applied Science - Disaster Preparedness and Emergency Management17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate of Applied Science - Law Enforcement17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate of Applied Science - Occupational Therapy Assistant17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate of Applied Science - Physical Therapist Assistant17,400 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate of Applied Science in Nursing - Nursing (Traditional AASN)17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate of Science - Accounting 17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Associate of Science - Information Systems and Business Analytics17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Applied Science - Organizational Supervision17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Chemistry18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Chemistry - Pre-Pharmacy18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication Studies19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication Studies - Interpersonal Communication19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication Studies - Organizational Communication19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication Studies - Public Communication19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Computer Science18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Criminology19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Economics18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Economics - Pre-Law18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - History18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Philosophy17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Political Science17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Psychology18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Sociology17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Theatre 17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Theatre - Acting17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Theatre - Design Technology17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Theatre - Musical Theatre17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - World Languages and Cultures - French17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - World Languages and Cultures - Global Studies17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - World Languages and Cultures - Spanish17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art - Art Education18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art - Studio Art18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art History18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Graphic Design18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of General Studies - General Studies17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Music - Composition18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Music - Instrumental Performance18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Music - Keyboard Performance18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Music - Voice Performance18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Music -  Jazz Studies18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music Education - Instrumental Music18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music Education - Vocal Music17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Accounting18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Accounting - Certified Public Accountant18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Actuarial Science17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biochemistry17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biological Sciences - Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology17,400 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biological Sciences - Pre-Professional Studies17,400 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biotechnology18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Business Administration18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Business Administration - Sustainable Business Practices18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Business Economics18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Clinical Laboratory Sciences (pre-CLS)18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Communication Disorders19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Science18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Construction Management18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Creative Media Production - Corporate Media19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Creative Media Production - Graphic Communication19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Creative Media Production - Media Ministry17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Creative Media Production - Sports Media19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Data Science and Data Analytics - Data Analytics18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Data Science and Data Analytics - Data Science18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Digital Technology and Design - Game Design17,400 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Digital Technology and Design - Mobile Application Development17,400 USD50 USD2028-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Disaster Preparedness and Emergency Management17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Engineering Management Systems18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Engineering Technology - Computer Systems18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Engineering Technology - Manufacturing and CAD (Computer-Aided Drafting)18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Engineering Technology - Technical Studies18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Environmental Science17,400 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Exercise Science18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Finance - Banking17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Finance - Financial Management17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Global Supply Chain Management18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Health Studies (Non-Professional Track)17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Health Studies (Professional Track)18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Hospitality and Event Tourism Management18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Information Systems and Business Analytics18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Interdisciplinary Studies18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - International Business18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - International Business - Management18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - International Business - Marketing18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Management18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Management - Hospitality Management18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Management - Human Resource Management18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Marketing18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Marketing - Logistics18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Marketing - Marketing Analytics18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Marketing - Sales17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mathematics19,200 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Nursing (Traditional BSN)19,200 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Occupational and Environmental Safety and Health17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Physics18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Psychology17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Public Health18,000 USD50 USD2028-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Sport Management17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Strategic Communication17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Wildlife, Fisheries and Conservation - Fisheries17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Wildlife, Fisheries and Conservation - Wildlife17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science Education - Social Science17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Agricultural Business17,400 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Agricultural Business - Agricultural Economics and Finance17,400 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Agricultural Business - Agricultural Marketing and Management17,400 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Agricultural Studies - Agricultural Communications18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Agricultural Studies - Agricultural Education17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Animal Science - Equine Management18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Animal Science - Pre-Veterinary18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Animal Science - Production and Management18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - GIS & Precision Agriculture19,200 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - Plant and Soil Science - Agronomy17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering - Civil Engineering19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - Elementary Education18,600 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - English17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - General Science - Chemistry17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - General Science - Physics17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - Mathematics17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - Mid-level Education17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - Physical Education17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - World Languages and Cultures - French17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Education - World Languages and Cultures - Spanish17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering - Electrical Engineering19,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering - Mechanical Engineering18,000 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Science - Radiologic Sciences - Cardiovascular-Interventional Technology17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Science - Radiologic Sciences - Diagnostic Medical Sonography17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Science - Radiologic Sciences - Magnetic Resonance Imaging17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Science - Radiologic Sciences - Mammography17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Science - Radiologic Sciences - Medical Imaging Informatics13,950 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Science - Radiologic Sciences - Radiation Therapy17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Social Work - Social Work17,610 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Doctor of Occupational Therapy29,064 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Doctor of Philosophy - Environmental Science16,752 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Doctor of Philosophy - Heritage Studies13,262 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Doctor of Philosophy - Molecular Biosciences16,752 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Doctor of Physical Therapy24,912 USD50 USD2027-05-01
English as a Second Language8,800 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Accountancy - Accounting with Data Analytics13,020 USD50 USD2028-01-01
Master of Arts - Biological Sciences13,020 USD50 USD2028-01-01
Master of Arts - Communication Studies13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - English10,845 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - History 12,564 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - History - Global History13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - History - Public History13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Sociology13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Athletic Training21,638 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Business Administration - Business Analytics13,020 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Business Administration - General13,020 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Business Administration - Marketing13,020 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Business Administration - Supply Chain Management13,020 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Financial Planning and Analysis (FP&A)12,564 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Music - Music Performance - Collaborative Piano13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Music Performance - Composition13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Music Performance - Conducting13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Music Performance - Instrumental Performance13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Music Performance - Piano Pedagogy13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Music Performance - Vocal Performance13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music Education - Music Education (M.M.E)12,564 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music Education - Music Education - Choral13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music Education - Music Education - Instrumental13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Public Administration - Public Administration13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Applied Digital Technology - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning13,020 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Applied Digital Technology - Business Analytics13,020 USD50 USD2028-05-01
Master of Science - Applied Digital Technology - Cloud and Cybersecurity13,020 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Agriculture - Agricultural Business and Economics - Non-Thesis10,845 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Agriculture - Animal Science - Non-Thesis13,020 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Agriculture - Digital Agriculture - Non-Thesis13,020 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Agriculture - Plant and Soil Science - Non-Thesis13,020 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Applied Digital Technology12,564 USD50 USD2028-05-01
Master of Science - Biology13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Chemistry13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Computer Science 13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Computer Science - Cyber Security13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Computer Science - Data Science13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Computer Science - High Performance Computing13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Engineering Management11,520 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Environmental Science13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Exercise Science13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Mathematics13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Molecular Biosciences13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Psychological Science13,020 USD50 USDNot listed
Master of Science - Sport Administration13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Statistics13,020 USD50 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science in Education - English13,020 USD50 USD2028-01-01
Master of Science in Education - Physical Education13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science in Engineering - Civil Engineering (MSCE)13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science in Engineering - Electrical Engineering (MSEE)13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science in Engineering - Mechanical Engineering (MSME)13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science in Mass Communications - Journalism13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science in Mass Communications - Radio Television13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science in Social Work - Social Work13,020 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Specialist in Education - Psychology and Counseling - Clinical Mental Health Counseling11,970 USD50 USD2028-08-01
Specialist in Education - Psychology and Counseling - School Psychology11,970 USD50 USD2028-08-01

Figures as listed on 25/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying