Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

Cardiff Metropolitan University - Llandaff

Cardiff Metropolitan University - Llandaff is in Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom. It lists 170 programs.

Location
Western Avenue, Cardiff, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
School type
Public
Founded
1865
Average tuition (first year)
16,889 GBP
Application fee
Not listed
Cost of living per year
12,276 GBP
DLI number
10007854

Programs (170)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Human Nutrition & Dietetics (B402)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
1 Year Pathway - International Foundation Year - Leading to Bachelor of Arts - Social Sciences12,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
1 Year Pathway - International Foundation Year - Leading to Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Human Nutrition & Dietetics (B40F)12,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
1 Year Pathway - International Foundation Year - Leading to Bachelor of Science - Social Sciences12,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
1 Year Pathway - International Foundation Year in Management - Leading to a Bachelor’s Degree12,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Accounting16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Accounting & Economics16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Accounting & Finance16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Advertising and Marketing Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Animation16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Architecture 16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Artist Designer: Maker16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Aviation Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Brand and Marketing Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business & Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business & Management (Entrepreneurship)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business & Management (Finance)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business & Management (Human Resource Management)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business & Management (Marketing)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Law and Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management16,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (Entrepreneurship) 16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (Finance)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (Human Resource Management)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (International Supply Chain and Logistics Management)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (Marketing)16,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Ceramics16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Digital Marketing Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Events Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Events Management with Internship16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Buying and Brand Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Design16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Marketing Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fine Art16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Game Art16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Global Business Management (Top-up)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Graphic Design & Communication16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Illustration16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Interior Architecture 16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Interior Design16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Hotel and Hospitality Management 16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Hotel and Hospitality Management with Internship16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Tourism Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Tourism Management with Internship16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Law and Criminology16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Marketing Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Media and Communications16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Photography16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Product Design16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Public Relations (PR) and Marketing Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Sales and Marketing Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Textile Design16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Electronic and Computer Systems Engineering16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Robotics Engineering16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Laws (Honours) - Law16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Architectural Design & Technology16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Banking and Finance16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biomedical Science16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biomedical Sciences with Health, Exercise & Nutrition16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Information Systems16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer and Data Science16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Games Design & Development16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science16,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Security16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computing with Creative Design16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Dental Technology16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Economics16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Environmental Health16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Food Science and Nutrition (Human Nutrition)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Food Science and Nutrition (Quality, Safety and Innovation)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Health & Social Care 16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Healthcare Science (Blood Science) 16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Healthcare Science (Cellular Science)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Healthcare Science (Genetics Science)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Healthcare Science (Infection Science)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - International Banking and Finance (Top-up)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Podiatry16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Product Design16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Social Work16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Sociology and Social Policy16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Software Engineering16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Speech and Language Therapy16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) -International Accounting and Finance (Top-up)16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) Psychology and Criminology16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Foundation leading to Bachelor of Science (Honors) - Business information Systems16,000 GBPFree2028-09-01
Foundation leading to Business and Management16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Foundation leading to Engineering and Computer Science16,000 GBPFree2028-09-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering - Electrical and Electronic Engineering16,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
International Foundation in Management leading to Bachelor of Art - Tourism, Hospitality and Events Management16,000 GBPFree2028-09-01
International Foundation in Management leading to Bachelor of Art -Marketing16,000 GBPFree2028-09-01
International Foundation leading to Bachelor of Art - / Bachelor of Law - Law16,000 GBPFree2028-09-01
International Foundation leading to Bachelor of Art / Bachelor of Science - Accounting, Economics and Finance16,000 GBPFree2028-09-01
Master of Arts - Ceramics & Maker17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Creative Enterprise and Innovation17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Illustration & Animation17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Interior Design17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Photography17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Visual Communication Design17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration 19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration (16 month)19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Business Analytics 19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Business Analytics (12 month) (September Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration - Business Analytics (16 month) (January Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Finance 19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Finance (12 month) (September Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration - Finance (16 month) (January Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Health Sector Management19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Human Resources 19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Human Resources (12 month) (September Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration - Human Resources (16 month) (January Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Marketing19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Project Management 19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Project Management (12 month) (September Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration - Project Management (16 month) (January Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Sport Management (12 month) (September Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration - Sport Management (16 month) (January Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Strategic Management19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Strategic Management (12 month) (September Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration - Strategic Management (16 month) (January Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Supply Chain and Logistics Management 19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration - Supply Chain and Logistics Management (12 month) (September Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration - Supply Chain and Logistics Management (16 month) (January Entry)19,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Design Studies - Global Design17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Fine Arts - Fine Art17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Art and Design17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Critical Social Sciences of Sport, Health and Education 17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Education17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Health Sciences17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Psychology17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Social Policy17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Strength and Conditioning17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Stroke17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Accounting & Finance17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Advanced Computer Science (12 months) 17,600 GBPFree2027-05-01
Master of Science - Advanced Computer Science (18 month) (January Entry)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Advanced Cyber Security17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Public Health17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Banking and Finance17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Biomedical Science 17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Computing & Information Technology (12 month) (September Entry)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Computing & Information Technology (18 month) (January Entry)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Computing & Information Technology with Industrial Placement 17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Data Science (12 months) (September Entry)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Data Science (18 months) (January Entry)17,600 GBPFree2028-01-01
Master of Science - Data Science and Artificial Intelligence17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Digital Marketing Management17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Economics and Finance17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Electrical and Electronic Engineering17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Fashion Marketing Management17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Financial Management17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Food Science and Technology - Food Innovation and Development17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Food Science and Technology - Food Safety Management17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Forensic Psychology17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Health Psychology17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Human Resource Management17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - International Business Management17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - International Events Management17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - International Events Management (Internship)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - International Hotel and Hospitality Management17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - International Hotel and Hospitality Management (Internship)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - International Supply Chain and Logistics Management17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Nutrition for Sport and Exercise17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Product Design17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Project Management17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Robotics and Artificial Intelligence17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Sport and Exercise Science17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Strategic Marketing17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Masters of Research - Management17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01

Figures as listed on 25/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying