Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

De Montfort University Leicester

De Montfort University Leicester is in Leicester, West Midlands, United Kingdom. It lists 233 programs.

Location
The Gateway Leicester, United Kingdom, Leicester, Leicester, West Midlands, United Kingdom
School type
Public
Founded
1992
Average tuition (first year)
17,707 GBP
Application fee
Not listed
Cost of living per year
12,000 GBP

Programs (233)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Art and Design Foundation Diploma16,750 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Acting17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Acting (with Placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business and Marketing 17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (Placement Year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Design Crafts17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Management (Top-up)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Finance and Investment17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Global Arts Management (Top-up)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Finance and Business (Top-up)15,250 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Marketing (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Marketing (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Media and Communication (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Media and Communication (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Photography (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Photography (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Accounting and Finance (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Accounting with Business Management (Honours) (Placement Year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Advertising and Marketing Communications (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Advertising and Marketing Communications (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Animation (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Animation (Honours) (Placement Year)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Architecture (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Arts and Festivals Management (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Business and Marketing (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Business Entrepreneurship and Innovation (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Business Entrepreneurship and Innovation (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Business Management and Finance (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Contour Fashion (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Creative Writing (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Creative Writing and Drama (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Creative Writing and Film Studies (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Creative Writing and Journalism (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Criminology (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Criminology with Psychology (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Dance (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Drama (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Drama and English Literature (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Drama and Media (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Economics and International Relations (Honours) (with placement)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education Studies (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education Studies with Mandarin (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education Studies with Psychology (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - English and Creative Writing (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English Literature (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English Literature and Film Studies (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English Literature and Journalism (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English Literature with Mandarin (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English Literature with Spanish (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Buying with Design (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Buying with Design (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Buying with Merchandising (Honours) (with placement year)15,750 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Buying with Merchandising (Honours)15,750 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Communication and Styling (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Design (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Textile Design (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Film Studies (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Film Studies (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Film Studies and Journalism (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Film Studies and Media (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fine Art (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Footwear Design (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Game Art (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Game Art (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Graphic Design (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Graphic Design (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - History (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - History and International Relations (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - History with Mandarin (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - History with Spanish (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - History, Politics and International Relations (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Human Resource Management (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Illustration with Graphic Design (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Illustration with Graphic Design (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Interior Design (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - International Business (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - International Relations (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Journalism (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Journalism (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Music Technology (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Music Technology (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Politics (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Politics (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Politics and International Relations (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Product Design (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Social Work (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Textile Design (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts -Politics and International Relations (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Electrical and Electronic Engineering 18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Aeronautical Engineering (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Aeronautical Engineering (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Electrical and Electronic Engineering (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Mechanical Engineering (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Mechanical Engineering (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Mechatronics and Robotics (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering - Mechatronics and Robotics (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law - Business Law (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law - Business Law (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law - Law and Criminal Justice (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law - Law and Criminal Justice (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law - Law, Human Rights and Social Justice (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law - Law, Human Rights and Social Justice (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Medical Science - Medical Science (Honours)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Medical Science - Medical Science (Honours) (with optional sandwich year)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Accounting (Top-up)13,750 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Media Production18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Media Production (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Data Analytics18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Data Analytics (Placement Year)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Information Systems 18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science (Placement Year)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Cyber Security (Placement Year)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Health and Wellbeing in Society 17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Nursing (Adult) with NMC Registration18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Pharmaceutical Science (Top-up) (B29052)17,300 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Education Studies17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Quantity Surveying and Construction17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Accounting and Finance (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Accounting with Business Management (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Applied Computing (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Applied Computing (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Architectural Technology (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence (Honours)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Artificial Intelligence (Honours) (with placement year)14,250 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biomedical Science (Honours)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Biomedical Science (Honours) (with optional placement year)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Business Information Systems (Honours) (with placement year)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Games Programming (Honours)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Games Programming (Honours) (with placement year)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Networks and Security (Honours)18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Networks and Security (Honours) (with placement year)18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Concept and Comic Art (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Concept and Comic Art (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Cyber Security (Honours)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Digital Forensics (Honours)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Economics (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Economics (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Economics and Finance (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Economics and Finance (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Forensic Science (Honours)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Games Production (Honours)18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Games Production (Honours) (with placement year)18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Music Production (Honours) 17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Music Production (Honours) (with placement year)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Science (Honours)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Product Design (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Psychology (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Psychology with Criminology (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Psychology with Health and Wellbeing in Society (Honours)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Software Engineering (Honours)18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Software Engineering (Honours) (with placement year)18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Speech and Language Therapy (Honours)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Visual Effects (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Engineering Year Zero (Foundation) (H108)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) - Aeronautical Engineering18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) - Electrical and Electronic Engineering (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) - Electrical and Electronic Engineering with placement (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) - Mechanical Engineering (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) - Mechanical Engineering (Honours) (with placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) - Mechatronics (Honours)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) - Mechatronics (Honours) (including a placement year)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Pharmacy (MPharm) - Pharmacy (Honours)20,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Architecture - Architecture16,800 GBPFree2028-01-01
Master of Arts - Contemporary Art Practice16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Contour Fashion Innovation16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Design Innovation and Management16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Digital Design16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Education Practice17,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion and Textiles16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion Management with Marketing (W23073)16,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Human Resource Management19,000 GBPFree2028-09-01
Master of Arts - Interior Design16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - International Film Production18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - International Relations16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Management, Law and Humanities of Sport14,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Business Administration (Global) (N10075)20,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Business Administration (Global) (N10079)20,300 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Law - Criminal Justice17,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - Employment Law and Practice17,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - International Commercial Law and Practice19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - Medical Law, Ethics and Practice17,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - Sustainability, Social Justice and Human Rights Law19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Accounting and Finance 19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Advanced Biomedical Science (B90074)17,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Advertising and Public Relations Management (N5P271)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Architecture and Sustainability16,300 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Artificial Intelligence18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Computing (G40073)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Contour Fashion Innovation16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Cosmetic Science (B29072)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Cultural Events Management (Work Based Project option)16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Cyber Security (I10078)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Data Analytics (I20071)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Digital Design16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Digital Forensics18,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Economics19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Electronic Engineering (H60071)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Energy and Sustainable Development18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Energy Engineering18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Engineering Management (H1N171)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Fashion Management with Marketing16,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Finance and Banking19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Financial Technology18,450 GBPFree2027-02-01
Master of Science - Global Health (B90073)17,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Health Psychology17,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Information Systems Management (G50075)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - International Business Management (N12079)18,450 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Science - International Business Management (N12080)18,450 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Marketing Management18,450 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering (H30071)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering (Placement Year)18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Mechatronics and Robotics18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Mental Health and Wellbeing17,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Pharmaceutical Biotechnology (C71071)17,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Pharmaceutical Quality by Design17,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Project Management (N21376)18,450 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Social Research - Health (B90083)7,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Software Engineering (G60071)18,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Sport Management16,300 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Sustainable Textile Technologies16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Textile Design, Technology and Innovation16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Masters of Public Health (MPH) (B91071)25,700 GBPFree2027-02-01
Post Graduate Certificate - Artificial Intelligence18,100 GBPFree2027-01-01
Pre-Sessional English1,700 GBPFree2027-05-01
Year Zero in Engineering (H108) - Continue to Bachelor of Engineering (BEng) (Honours) - Aeronautical Engineering (H410)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Year Zero in Engineering (H108) - Continue to Bachelor of Engineering (BEng) (Honours) - Mechanical Engineering (H301)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Year Zero in Engineering (H108) - Continue to Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) (Honours) - Aeronautical Engineering (H403)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01
Year Zero in Engineering (H108) - Continue to Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) (Honours) - Mechanical Engineering (H301)18,100 GBPFree2027-09-01

Figures as listed on 22/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools ยท Get help applying