Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

International College at Robert Gordon University

International College at Robert Gordon University is in Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom. It lists 78 programs.

Location
Garthdee House, Garthdee Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
School type
Public
Founded
1992
Average tuition (first year)
12,308 GBP
Application fee
Not listed
Cost of living per year
12,180 GBP
DLI number
10005500

Programs (78)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Creative and Cultural Business - Continue to Master of Science - Business Analytics8,300 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Creative and Cultural Business - Continue to Master of Science - Corporate Communications and Public Affairs8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Creative and Cultural Business - Continue to Master of Science - Digital Marketing8,300 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Creative and Cultural Business - Continue to Master of Science - International Fashion Business8,300 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Creative and Cultural Business - Continue to Master of Science - International Marketing 8,300 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Creative and Cultural Business - Continue to Master of Science - International Tourism and Hospitality Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Engineering - Continue to Master of Science - Drilling and Well Engineering8,150 GBPFree2027-06-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Engineering - Continue to Master of Science - Oil and Gas Engineering8,150 GBPFree2027-06-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Law - Continue to Master of Law and Master of Science - Law8,300 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Law - Continue to Master of Law and Master of Science - Oil, Gas, and Renewable Energy Law8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Accounting and Finance - Continue to Master of Science - Accounting and Finance8,300 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Accounting and Finance - Continue to Master of Science - Financial Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Built Environment - Continue to Master of Science - Construction Project Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Business and Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Business Innovation and Entrepreneurship8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Business Leadership and Management 8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Business with Financial Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Business with HR Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Business with Strategic Risk Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Energy Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Procurement and Supply Chain Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Business and Management - Continue to Master of Science - Project Management8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Computing - Continue to Master of Science - Cyber Security8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Computing - Continue to Master of Science - Data Science8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Computing - Continue to Master of Science - Information Technology8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Computing - Continue to Master of Science - Information Technology with Business Intelligence8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Computing - Continue to Master of Science - Information Technology with Cyber Security8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Computing - Continue to Master of Science - IT for the Energy Industry8,150 GBPFree2027-02-01
1-Semester Pathway - Pre-Masters in Public Health - Continue to Master of Science - Public Health and Health Promotion8,150 GBPFree2027-10-01
10-week Postgraduate Pre-sessional English (20-25 hours/week)3,450 GBPFree2027-01-01
13-week Postgraduate Pre-sessional English (20-25 hours/week)3,750 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Foundation Pathway in Health Sciences - Continue to Master of Dietetics16,350 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Foundation Pathway in Life Sciences - Continue to Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Applied Bioscience16,350 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Foundation Pathway in Life Sciences - Continue to Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Food, Nutrition, and Human Health16,350 GBPFree2028-01-01
2-Semester Foundation Pathway in Life Sciences - Continue to Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Forensic and Analytical Science16,350 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Foundation Pathway in Pharmacy - Continue to Master of Pharmacy - Pharmacy16,350 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Accounting and Finance - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Accounting and Finance 14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Art and Design - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Communication Design14,650 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Art and Design - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion and Textiles14,650 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Art and Design - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fine Art 14,650 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Art and Design - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Product,Ceramics and Jewellery14,650 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business and Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business with Data Analytics14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business with Finance and Economics14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business with Human Resource Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business with Marketing14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Digital Marketing14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Events Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Film and Media14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Business and Management - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Tourism Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business and Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business with Human Resource Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business with Marketing14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Digital Marketing14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Events Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Film and Media14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Hospitality Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Communication, Marketing and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Tourism Management14,650 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Computer Science and Cyber Security - Continue to Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science 14,950 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Computer Science and Cyber Security - Continue to Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Cyber Security14,950 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Engineering - Continue to Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Electronic and Electrical Engineering15,950 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Engineering - Continue to Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Mechanical and Electrical Engineering15,950 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Engineering - Continue to Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Mechanical and Offshore Engineering15,950 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Engineering - Continue to Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Mechanical Engineering15,950 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - First Year Degree in Surveying - Continue to Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Quantity Surveying and Commercial Management15,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Pathway - University Foundation in Health Sciences - Continue to Integrated Masters - Master of Diagnostic Radiography (MDRad)16,350 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Pathway - University Foundation in Health Sciences - Continue to Integrated Masters - Master of Occupational Therapy (MOccTh)16,350 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Pathway - University Foundation in Health Sciences - Continue to Integrated Masters - Master of Physiotherapy (MPhys)16,350 GBPFree2027-09-01
2-Semester Pathway - University Foundation in Life Sciences - Continue to Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biomedical Science16,350 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - University Foundation in Nursing - Continue to Bachelor of Science - Nursing - Adult16,350 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - University Foundation in Nursing - Continue to Bachelor of Science - Nursing - Children and Young People16,350 GBPFree2027-01-01
2-Semester Pathway - University Foundation in Nursing - Continue to Bachelor of Science - Nursing - Mental Health16,350 GBPFree2027-01-01
Undergraduate Pathway in Architecture - Continue to Master of Architecture - Architecture15,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Undergraduate Pathway in Communication, Marketing, and Media - Continue to Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Film and Media14,250 GBPFree2027-01-01

Figures as listed on 08/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools ยท Get help applying