Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

Marymount University

Marymount University is in Arlington, Virginia, United States. It lists 33 programs.

Location
2807 North Glebe Road, Arlington, Arlington, Virginia, United States
School type
Private
Founded
1950
Average tuition (first year)
31,248 USD
Application fee
50 USD
Cost of living per year
16,147 USD

Programs (33)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Arts - Biology (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Criminal Justice (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Design (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Fashion Merchandising and Marketing (Co-op) 37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Graphic and Media Design (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Interdisciplinary Studies 37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Interior Design (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Multidisciplinary Studies - Elementary Education (PK-6) Teaching Licensure (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Multidisciplinary Studies - Special Education (K-12) Teaching Licensure (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biochemistry (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology - Pre-Medicine (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology - Secondary-Level Teaching Licensure (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Health Sciences - Pre-Athletic Training (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Health Sciences - Pre-Chiropractic Medicine (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Health Sciences - Pre-Occupational Therapy (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Health Sciences - Pre-Physical Therapy (Co-op)37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Information Technology 37,751 USDFree2027-01-01
Dual Degree - Master of Business Administration & Master of Science - Cybersecurity22,371 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Dual Degree - Master of Business Administration & Master of Science - Information Technology 22,371 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Dual Degree - Master of Science - Cybersecurity & Master of Science - Information Technology22,371 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Counseling - Clinical Mental Health Counseling22,191 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Arts - Forensic and Legal Psychology22,191 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Arts - Interior Architecture and Design - First Professional22,191 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Interior Architecture and Design - Post-Professional22,191 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA)22,371 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Education - Curriculum & Instruction 17,591 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Education - Elementary Education (PK-6)17,591 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Cybersecurity18,180 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Information Technology (STEM-Eligible)22,371 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Public Health Education and Promotion 22,191 USD50 USD2027-01-01

Figures as listed on 21/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools ยท Get help applying