Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey Institute of Technology is in Newark, New Jersey, United States. It lists 101 programs.

Location
323 Dr. Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard, Newark, Newark, New Jersey, United States
School type
Public
Founded
1881
Average tuition (first year)
31,587 USD
Application fee
Not listed
Cost of living per year
14,200 USD

Programs (101)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Architecture 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Biology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication and Media (Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Digital Design31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - History 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Information Systems 37,664 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Interior Design 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Law, Technology and Culture (Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts - Theatre Arts and Technology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Applied Physics (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Biochemistry 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Biomedical Engineering (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Business 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemical Engineering (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Civil Engineering (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Communication and Media (Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Engineering (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Computing Sciences - Business and Information Systems31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Computing Sciences - Human Computer Interaction 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Computing Sciences - Information Technology (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Computing Sciences - Web and Information Systems 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Concrete Industry Management (Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Cyberpsychology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Data Science - Computing (Optional Co-op) 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Data Science - Statistics (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Electrical Engineering (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Environmental Science 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Financial Technology31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Forensic Science (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - General Engineering - Undeclared Engineering 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Industrial Design 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Industrial Engineering (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Management Information Systems37,664 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Materials Engineering (Optional Co-op) 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Mathematical Sciences (Optional Co-op) 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Mechanical Engineering (Optional Co-op) 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science - Science, Technology and Society (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Computer Technology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Construction Engineering Technology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Construction Management Technology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Manufacturing Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Medical Informatics Technology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Surveying Engineering Technology 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology - Technology Education31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor's Degree - Undeclared - Computing Sciences 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Bachelor's Degree - Undeclared - Science and Liberal Arts 31,658 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Fine Arts - Digital Design 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Mathematics30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Physics30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Science 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Statistics 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Architecture 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Artificial Intelligence38,436 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Bioinformatics 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Biology 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Biology of Health30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Biomedical Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Biostatistics 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Business and Information Systems 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Chemical Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Chemistry 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Civil Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Computer Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Computer Science 38,436 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Critical Infrastructure 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Cyber Security and Privacy 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Cybersecurity and Privacy - Cyber Defense - Professional 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Data Science - Computational 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Data Science - Statistics 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Digital Design 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Electrical Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Engineering Management 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Engineering Science 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Environmental Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Environmental Science 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Healthcare Systems Management 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Industrial Engineering30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Information Systems 38,436 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Information Technology Administration and Security 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Information Technology Administration and Security - Professional Management 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Internet Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Management 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Manufacturing Systems Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Materials Science and Engineering - Materials Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Materials Science and Engineering - Materials Science 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Occupational Safety and Health Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Pharmaceutical Chemistry 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Pharmaceutical Chemistry - Cell and Gene Therapy Sciences - Professional 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Pharmaceutical Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Pharmaceutical Systems Management 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Power and Energy Systems 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Software Engineering 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Telecommunications 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Transportation 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01
Master of Urban Design 30,834 USDFree2027-09-01

Figures as listed on 23/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools ยท Get help applying