Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

Nottingham Trent University - City Campus

Nottingham Trent University - City Campus is in Nottingham, East Midlands, United Kingdom. It lists 229 programs.

Location
50 Shakespeare Street, Nottingham, Nottingham, East Midlands, United Kingdom
School type
Public
Founded
1843
Average tuition (first year)
17,841 GBP
Application fee
30 GBP
Cost of living per year
10,224 GBP
DLI number
10004797

Scholarships

Programs (229)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Architecture (Honours) - Architecture (ARB/RIBA Part 1)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Art (Honours) - Games Art17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Costume Design and Construction17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Animation17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Broadcast Journalism17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business (Sandwich Year)17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (Accelerated)17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Accounting and Finance17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Accounting and Finance (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Economics17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Economics (Sandwich Year)17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Entrepreneurship17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Entrepreneurship (Sandwich Year) 17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Human Resources17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Human Resources (Sandwich Year)17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Marketing17,200 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Marketing (Sandwich Year)17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Creative Direction and Curation for Fashion17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Criminology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Design for Film and Television16,200 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Design for Theatre and Live Performance17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Economics with Business (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Economics with International Finance and Banking17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Economics with International Finance and Banking (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Language and Linguistics17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Language and Linguistics (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Communication and Promotion17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Design17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Knitwear Design and Knitted Textiles17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Knitwear Design and Knitted Textiles (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Management17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Management (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Marketing and Branding17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Photography17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Filmmaking17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fine Art17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Furniture and Product Design17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Furniture and Product Design (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Graphic Design17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Health and Social Care17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Illustration17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Interior Architecture and Design17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Interior Architecture and Design (Sandwich Year)17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business18,700 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (with French) (Sandwich Year)17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (with Spanish) (Sandwich Year)17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business Management (top-up)18,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Fashion Business (1 year top up)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Relations17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Journalism17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Marketing17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Marketing (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Media Communications17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Media Production17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Motion Graphics17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Photography17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Politics17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Politics and International Relations17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Product Design17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Product Design (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Social Work15,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Sociology (L300)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Sociology and Criminology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Sports Photography17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Textile Design17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Visual Effects Art17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Youth Justice17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Civil Engineering17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Civil Engineering (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Business Law17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Criminology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - International Law17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Law17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Law (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Law Senior Status17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Law with Business17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Law with Criminology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Law with Psychology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Criminology (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Accounting and Finance17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Accounting and Finance (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Architectural Technology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Architectural Technology (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Building Surveying17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Building Surveying (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Civil Engineering17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Civil Engineering (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Construction Management17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Construction Management (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Economics17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Economics (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Economics with Business17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Film Technology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Games Design17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Product Design17,900 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Product Design (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Property Development and Planning17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Property Development and Planning (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Property Finance and Investment17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Property Finance and Investment (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology - Educational and Developmental Psychology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology - Educational and Developmental Psychology (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology - Forensic Psychology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology - Forensic Psychology (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology - Mental Health17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology - Mental Health (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Counselling17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Counselling (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Criminology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Sociology17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Sociology (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Quantity Surveying and Commercial Management (K4K2)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Quantity Surveying and Commercial Management (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Real Estate17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Real Estate (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Television Production17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) (Honours) - Civil Engineering Design and Construction17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Integrated Masters - Master of Engineering (MEng) (Honours) - Civil Engineering Design and Construction (Sandwich Year)17,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Architecture - Architecture (ARB/RIBA Part 2) (K648)17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Animation17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Broadcast Journalism17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Criminology17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Design: Products and Furniture17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion and Creative Pattern Cutting17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion Communications17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion Knitwear17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion Marketing17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Filmmaking17,700 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Global Media and Communications17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Graphic Communication17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Illustration17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Interior Architecture and Design17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - International Fashion Management17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - International Relations18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - International Relations and Security18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Journalism17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Luxury Fashion Brand Management17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Magazine Journalism17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Social Work18,300 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Sociology17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Sports Journalism17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)16,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Textiles17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA)24,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) (2 Year)24,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Fine Arts - Fine Art15,750 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - Corporate Law17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - Health Law 17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - Human Rights17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - International Commercial Law17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - International Energy Law17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - Sports Law17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Law - Technology Law17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Laws - General Law16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Laws - Law Conversion and SQE 1 Preparation (LLM)10,650 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Legislative Law - Barristers Training15,200 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Psychological Research Methods18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Advertising and Marketing Communications20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Advertising and Marketing Communications (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Child Psychology17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Building Surveying17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Business Analytics and Artificial Intelligence 21,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Business Transformation22,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Civil Engineering17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Construction Management17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Cyberpsychology17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Design: Products and Technology17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Digital Architecture and Construction17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Digital Finance and Data Analytics21,150 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Digital Marketing21,150 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Digital Marketing (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Economics20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Economics (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Economics, Banking and Finance20,250 GBPFree2028-09-01
Master of Science - Finance20,250 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Finance (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Finance and Accounting20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Finance and Accounting (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Finance and Investment Banking20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Finance and Investment Banking (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - FinTech and Financial Markets22,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Forensic Mental Health17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Forensic Psychology19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Human Resource Management20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Human Resource Management (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - International Business21,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - International Business (Dual Degree)22,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - International Real Estate Investment and Finance16,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Management21,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Management (2 Year)21,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Management - Sustainable Leadership21,600 GBPFree2028-09-01
Master of Science - Management and Business Analytics21,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Management and Business Analytics (2 Year)21,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Management and Global Supply Chain Management21,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Management and Global Supply Chain Management (2 Year)21,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Management and International Business21,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Management and International Business (2 Year)21,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Marketing20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Marketing (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Marketing and Brand Management20,250 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Marketing and Brand Management (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Marketing and Data Analytics20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Marketing and Data Analytics (2 Year)20,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Occupational Psychology19,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Politics and Public Policy17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Project Management21,600 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Project Management (2 Year)21,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Project Management (Construction)18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Property Development and Planning17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Psychological Research Methods18,300 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Psychological Wellbeing and Mental Health17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Psychology17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Public Policy17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Quantity Surveying17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Real Estate17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Strategic Entrepreneurship and Innovation Management21,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Structural Engineering with Management17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Structural Engineering with Materials17,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Post - Graduate Diploma - Career Guidance and Leadership10,600 GBPFree2028-09-01
Post-Graduate Diploma - Journalism17,500 GBPFree2028-09-01
Post-Graduate Diploma - Law9,700 GBPFree2027-09-01
Post-Graduate Diploma - Psychology13,790 GBPFree2027-09-01
Pre-sessional English for Academic Purposes (PEAP)4,900 GBPFree2027-04-01
SQE 1 and SQE 2 Preparation Course (LLM) 11,800 GBP30 GBP2027-09-01

Figures as listed on 25/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying