Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

St. Cloud State University

St. Cloud State University is in St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States. It lists 82 programs.

Location
St. Cloud State University, 720 4th avenue South, St. Cloud, MN, 56301-4498, St. Cloud, St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
School type
Public
Founded
1869
Average tuition (first year)
11,170 USD
Application fee
150 USD
Cost of living per year
10,428 USD

Programs (82)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Arts - Anthropology9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Art9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication Studies9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Creative Writing (347232024)9,694 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Earth Science9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English Studies9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Film 9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - History9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Intergrated Studies (340232025) 9,694 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - International Relations9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Mathematics9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Planning and Community Development9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Political Science9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Psychology9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Spanish9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Elective Studies - Liberal Studies9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Graphic Design9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Studio Art9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Accounting9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Addiction Counseling9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Art Education9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biochemistry and Molecular Biology9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology: Biodiversity, Ecology and Evolution9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biomedical Science9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Business Economics9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry Education - Chemistry Education - Grades 9-129,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry Education - Chemistry/General Science Education - Grades 5-129,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Communication Arts and Literature9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Communication Sciences and Disorders9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Community Health9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Community Psychology9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Engineering9,694 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Science9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Construction Management9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Cybersecurity9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Early Childhood Education9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Earth and Space Science/General Science Education - Grades 5-129,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Electrical Engineering9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Elementary Education9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Exercise Science9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Finance9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - General Business9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Information Systems18,696 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Life Science Education - Grades 5-129,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Life Science Education - Grades 9-129,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Management9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Manufacturing Engineering Technology9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Marketing9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mass Communications/Journalism9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mathematics Education (1723)9,694 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mechanical Engineering9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Medical Laboratory Science9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Meteorology9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Nursing9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Radiologic Technology9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Recreation and Sports Management9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Social Studies Education9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Social Work9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Special Education 9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Statistics9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Technology Education9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science in Engineering - Software Engineering9,858 USDFree2027-01-01
Intensive English - Graduate 10,920 USDFree2027-01-01
Intensive English - Undergraduate10,920 USDFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Teaching English as a Second Language15,678 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA)14,040 USD65 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Applied Behavior Analysis15,678 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Applied Economics15,678 USD65 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Biological Sciences15,678 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Clinical Exercise Physiology15,678 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Clinical Mental Health Counseling15,678 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - College Counseling and Student Development15,678 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Communication Sciences and Disorders15,678 USD150 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Computer Science15,678 USD65 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Industrial/Organizational Psychology15,678 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Information Assurance15,678 USD65 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - School Counseling 15,678 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Social Studies Education15,678 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Technology Education(1721)15,678 USD50 USD2027-01-01
Master of Social Work - Social Work15,678 USD50 USD2027-08-01
Professional Science Masters - Software Engineering15,678 USD65 USD2027-01-01

Figures as listed on 24/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools ยท Get help applying