Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

University of Buckingham - Main Campus

University of Buckingham - Main Campus is in Buckingham, South East, United Kingdom. It lists 69 programs.

Location
Hunter Street, Buckingham, Buckingham, South East, United Kingdom
School type
Private
Founded
1976
Average tuition (first year)
18,558 GBP
Application fee
Not listed
Cost of living per year
13,347 GBP
DLI number
10007787

Programs (69)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Content Creation, Digital Media and Journalism with integrated Foundation14,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Literature (Single) (2-year degree) 22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Literature (Single) (3-year degree)14,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Literature (Single) - Accelerated22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History (Flexible)22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History of Art (Flexible Honours) - Accelerated20,232 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History of Art and Heritage Management (Single)20,232 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History with Economics (2-year degree) (HEC2)22,200 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History with English Literature (2-year degree) (HEL2)22,200 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History with Politics (2-year degree) (HPO2)22,200 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Relations22,200 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Relations - Accelerated22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Philosophy, Politics and Economics 14,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Philosophy, Politics and Economics - Accelerated19,733 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Security, Intelligence and Cyber - Accelerated22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) - Accelerated22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Law (Honours) with Integrated Foundation20,350 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Laws (Honours) - Law - Business Management - Accelerated19,733 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Medicine (MB ChB) - Medicine45,000 GBPFreeNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computing (2-year degree)19,733 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours)- Computing (2-year degree) (January)22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Accounting, Finance and AI for Sustainable Futures19,733 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Accounting, Finance and AI for Sustainable Futures (with Integrated Foundation)19,316 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Economics - Accelerated22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Economics with Integrated Foundation14,800 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Management - Accelerated22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Management with Applied Computing - Accelerated22,200 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Management with Integrated Foundation19,733 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computing - Business Management with Integrated Foundation19,712 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computing with Integrated Foundation (3-year degree)19,712 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Economics (Single) - Accelerated22,200 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Economics with Integrated Foundation14,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology (2-year degree)19,733 GBPFree2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Integrated Foundation19,733 GBPFree2027-01-01
Certificate of Higher Education (CertHE) - Pre-Medical and Health Studies 23,040 GBPFree2027-09-01
Doctor of Intellectual History14,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) - Accounting14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) - Business14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) - Psychology14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Doctor of Philosophy - English Literature 14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Foundation Pathway - Access to Computing 4,928 GBPFree2027-07-01
Foundation Pathway - Business/Economics14,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Foundation Pathway - Humanities14,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Foundation Pathway - International Studies14,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Foundation Pathway - Law14,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Foundation Pathway - Psychology14,800 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Creative Writing by Research 14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Dickens Studies by Research14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - English Literature by Research14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Research Biography16,480 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Security, Intelligence and Diplomacy16,480 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - United Nations and Diplomatic Studies16,480 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA)22,144 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Laws (LLM) – International Law, Security, and Diplomacy16,480 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Laws (LLM) – SQE1 Preparation17,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Laws - International and Commercial Law16,480 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Laws - Law by Research14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Medicine34,020 GBPFree2026-11-01
Master of Science - Accounting and Finance16,480 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Accounting by Research17,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Applied Data Science18,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Business by Research14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Computing by Research15,750 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Finance and Investment16,480 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Medical Science by Research14,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Psychology by Research14,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Strategic Marketing and Customer Experience Management16,480 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Surgery34,020 GBPFree2026-11-01
Pre-sessional English Language Foundation Programme5,058 GBPFree2027-09-01

Figures as listed on 23/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying