Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

University of Central Oklahoma

University of Central Oklahoma is in Edmond, Oklahoma, United States. It lists 197 programs.

Location
100 N. University Drive, Edmond, Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
School type
Public
Founded
1890
Average tuition (first year)
16,705 USD
Application fee
60 USD
Cost of living per year
9,900 USD

Scholarships

Programs (197)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Associate in Applied Science - Contemporary Music Business17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Associate in Applied Science - Contemporary Music Performance17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Associate in Applied Science - Contemporary Music Production17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Applied Technology - Audio Production17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Applied Technology - Commercial Music17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Applied Liberal Arts17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Arts Administration17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication - Interpersonal Communication17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Criminal Justice - Corrections and Transformative Justice 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Criminal Justice - General 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Criminal Justice - Police17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education - Art Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education - Dance Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education - English Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education - History Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education - Modern Language Education - French17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education - Modern Language Education - German17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Education - Modern Language Education - Spanish17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English - Creative Writing17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Geography17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - History17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - History - Museum Studies 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Humanities17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Mass Communication - Professional Media17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Modern Language - French17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Modern Language - German17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Modern Language - Spanish17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Music 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Philosophy17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Photographic Arts17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Political Science17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Political Science - Public Administration17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Sociology17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Sociology - Human Services17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Sociology - Substance Abuse Studies17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Strategic Communications - Advertising and Public Relations17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Technical Writing17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Women’s, Gender and Sexuality Studies17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Economics17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Economics - Quantitative Economics17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Management Information Systems17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Business Law17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Finance 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Finance - Insurance and Risk Management 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Finance - Real Estate17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - General Business17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - International Business17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Management17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Management - Entrepreneurship17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Management - Human Resource Management 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Management - PGA Golf Management 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Management - Supply Chain Management  17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Marketing17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Marketing - Professional Selling17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art - Studio Art17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Dance17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Education - Theatre Arts - Theatre/Communication Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Graphic Design17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Interior Design17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Theatre Arts - Design and Technology17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Theatre Arts - Performance17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Instrumental Performance17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Jazz Performance17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Musical Theatre17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Vocal Performance17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music Education - Music Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Accounting17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Actuarial Science17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology - Biomedical Laboratory Science17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology - Biomedical Sciences17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biomedical Engineering17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Business Analytics17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry - ACS Approved17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry - Environmental Chemistry17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry - Health Sciences17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Engineering17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Science17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Science - Applied17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Science - Information Science17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Data Science17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Ecology and Conservation Biology17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Early Childhood Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Elementary Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Mathematics Education17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Physical Education/Health17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Science Education - Biology17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Science Education - Chemistry17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Science Education - General17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Science Education - Physical Science17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Science Education - Physics17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Special Education - Mild/Moderate Disabilities17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Education - Special Education - Severe-Profound/Multiple Disabilities17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Electrical Engineering17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Engineering Physics17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Fashion Marketing17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Forensic Accounting17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Forensic Science - Chemistry17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Forensic Science - Digital17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Forensic Science - Forensic Investigations 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Forensic Science - Molecular Biology17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Funeral Service17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Human Development and Family Sciences - Child Development17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Human Development and Family Sciences - Family and Lifespan Development17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Kinesiology - Exercise/Fitness Management17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Kinesiology - Outdoor Community Recreation17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mathematics17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mathematics - Applied Mathematics17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mathematics - Statistics17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mechanical Engineering17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Nursing17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Nutrition, Dietetics and Food Management17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Occupational Safety17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Psychology 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Public Health17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Software Engineering17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Speech/Language Pathology17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
Doctor of Science - Forensic Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Education Specialist Degree (Ed.S.) - Education Specialist - School Psychology15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Graduate Certificate - Cybersecurity 5,004 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Graduate Certificate - Disaster Management5,004 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Graduate Certificate - Enterprise Analytics5,004 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Graduate Certificate - Forensic Accounting5,004 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Graduate Certificate - Higher Education Leadership - Program Management5,004 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Graduate Certificate - Performance5,004 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Addictions Counseling15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Composition and Rhetoric15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Counseling Psychology15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Creative Writing15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Crime and Intelligence Analysis15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Criminal Justice Management and Administration15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - History15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Liberal Studies15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Literature15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Museum Studies15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Political Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Political Science - International Affairs15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Teaching English as a Second Language15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Athletic Training15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA)12,450 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Human Resources Management12,450 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Managing Analytics 12,450 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Sales Leadership12,450 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Education - Bilingual Education/Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Education - Reading15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Education - Secondary Education15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Education - Special Education - Mild-Moderate Disabilities15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Education - Special Education - Severe-Profound/Multiple Disabilities15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Fine Arts - Design15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Fine Arts - Illustration15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Collaborative Piano15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Composition15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Conducting15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Jazz Studies15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Musical Theatre15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Pedagogy15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Music - Performance15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Public Administration - Public and Nonprofit Management15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Public Health - Public Health - Community Engagement15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Public Management - Public Administration - Urban Management15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Applied Mathematical Science - Mathematics15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Applied Mathematical Science - Statistics15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Applied Mathematical Science - Teaching15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Applied Mathematics and Computer Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Behavior Analysis15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Biology15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Business Analytics16,500 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Computer Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Counseling Psychology15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Cybersecurity15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Data Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Engineering - Biomedical Engineering15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Engineering - Computer Engineering15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Engineering - Electrical Engineering15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Engineering - Engineering Physics15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Engineering - Mechanical Engineering15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Family and Child Studies - Infant/Child Specialist15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Family and Child Studies - Marriage and Family Therapy15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Finance19,300 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Forensic Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Forensic Science - Chemistry15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Forensic Science - Digital Forensics15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Forensic Science - Molecular Biology15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Nutrition and Food Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Psychology - Experimental Psychology15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Psychology - Forensic Psychology15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Psychology - General Psychology15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Master of Science - Wellness Management - Exercise Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Professional Science Master - Computational Science - Computational Engineering 15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Professional Science Master - Computational Science - Computational Mathematics15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
Professional Science Master - Computational Science - Computer Science15,900 USD60 USD2027-01-01
University Certificate - Funeral Service17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
University Certificate - Cybersecurity 17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
University Certificate - Financial Planning17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01
University Certificate - Leadership17,800 USD40 USD2027-01-01

Figures as listed on 29/04/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying