Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

University of Houston

University of Houston is in Houston, Texas, United States. It lists 149 programs.

Location
4800 Calhoun Road, Houston, Houston, Texas, United States
School type
Public
Founded
1927
Average tuition (first year)
25,837 USD
Application fee
90 USD
Cost of living per year
12,000 USD
DLI number
None

Programs (149)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Architecture - Architecture (Optional Co-op)29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Art - Art26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Art - Dance26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Journalism 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Philosophy 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - African American Studies 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - American Sign Language Interpreting25,226 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Anthropology26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Art History26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Biochemical and Biophysical Sciences (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Biology (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Chemistry (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Chinese Studies 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication Sciences and Disorders 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Communication Studies 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Earth Sciences (Optional Co-op)30,382 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Economics 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - English26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - French 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Health Communication26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Human Development and Family Studies26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Liberal Studies 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Mathematics (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Media Production26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Music (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Physics (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Political Science26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Psychology26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Public Policy26,095 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Religious Studies 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Sociology26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Spanish26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Strategic Communication26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Arts - World Cultures and Literatures26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Accounting (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Entrepreneurship (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Finance (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Management (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Management Information Systems (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Marketing (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Business Administration - Supply Chain Management (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Acting27,701 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Dance26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Graphic Design 26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Photography/Digital Media26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Playwriting and Dramaturgy27,701 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Production and Design28,595 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Stage Management28,595 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Theatre Education27,701 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Applied Music (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Composition (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Elective Studies (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Music - Music Theory (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Anthropology26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biochemical and Biophysical Sciences (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biology (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biomedical Engineering (Optional Co-op) 31,571 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Biotechnology (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemical Engineering (Optional Co-op) 29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Chemistry (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Civil Engineering (Optional Co-op) 29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Communication Sciences and Disorders 26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Engineering (Optional Co-op) 29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Engineering and Analytics (Optional Co-op) 29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Information Systems (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Computer Science (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Construction Engineering (Optional Co-op) 29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Construction Management (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Digital Media (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Economics 26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Electrical Engineering (Optional Co-op) 29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Electrical Power Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Environmental Design (Optional Co-op)29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Environmental Sciences (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Exercise Science28,595 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Fitness and Sports26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Geology (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Geophysics (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Global Hospitality Leadership26,808 USD80 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Health26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Human Development and Family Studies26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Human Nutrition and Foods28,595 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Human Resource Development (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Industrial Design (Optional Co-op)29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Industrial Engineering (Optional Co-op) 28,786 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Interior Architecture (Optional Co-op)31,571 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Liberal Studies 26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mathematical Biology (Optional Co-op)30,382 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mathematics (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mechanical Engineering (Optional Co-op) 29,714 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Mechanical Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)30,643 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Petroleum Engineering (Optional Co-op) 30,643 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Physics (Optional Co-op)26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Political Science26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Psychology26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Retailing and Consumer Science (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Sociology26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Sports Administration26,808 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Supply Chain and Logistics Technology (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Systems Engineering (Optional Co-op) 28,786 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Teaching and Learning 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science - Technology Leadership and Innovation Management (Optional Co-op)27,858 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor of Science- Public Policy26,095 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Bachelor's of Arts - History 26,096 USD90 USD2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Business Administration (Full-Time)34,720 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Business Administration (Professional) 34,720 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Business Administration - Executive MBA - Leadership 57,500 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering (MCHE)19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Industrial Engineering- Industrial Engineering (MIE)19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Petroleum Engineering - Petroleum Engineering (MPETE)19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Public Policy17,644 USD80 USD2027-09-01
Master of Science - Accountancy26,041 USD80 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Aerospace Engineering 19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Applied Mathematics17,196 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Atmospheric Science17,196 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Biology with Biomedical Sciences Graduate Certificate17,196 USD80 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Biomedical Engineering19,604 USD80 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Business Analytics 26,041 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Chemical Engineering (MSCHE)19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Chemistry 17,196 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Civil Engineering19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Computer & Systems Engineering 19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Computer Science 17,196 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Construction Management16,262 USD80 USD2027-09-01
Master of Science - Electrical Engineering19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Engineering Data Science19,605 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Finance26,041 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Geology17,196 USD80 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Geology - Professional 17,196 USD80 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Geophysics17,196 USD80 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Geophysics - Professional 17,196 USD80 USD2027-05-01
Master of Science - Geosensing Systems Engineering & Sciences 19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Global Business Leadership 26,041 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Human Resource Development21,353 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Management Information Systems26,041 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Marketing26,041 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Materials Engineering19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Mathematics17,196 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering (MSME)19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Physics17,196 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Real Estate 26,041 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Space Architecture 19,604 USD75 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Statistics and Data Sciences17,196 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Subsea Engineering19,604 USD80 USD2027-08-01
Master of Science - Supply Chain Management26,041 USD80 USD2027-08-01

Figures as listed on 18/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools ยท Get help applying