Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

University of Westminster - Harrow

University of Westminster - Harrow is in Middlesex, Greater London, United Kingdom. It lists 41 programs.

Location
Watford Road, Northwick Park, Middlesex, Middlesex, Greater London, United Kingdom
School type
Public
Founded
1838
Average tuition (first year)
18,011 GBP
Application fee
Not listed
Cost of living per year
16,008 GBP
DLI number
10007165

Scholarships

Programs (41)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Animation (W615)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Digital Media and Communication19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Business Management With Professional Experience (N595)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Design (W230)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Marketing and Promotion (NN56)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Photography (F100)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Film (W620)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fine Art Mixed Media (WP23)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Games Art (GG45)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Graphic Design (W211)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Illustration (W220) 19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Music: Production, Performance and Business (W307)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Music: Production, Performance, and Business (W307) (Sandwich)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Photography (W640)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Television Production (P311) 17,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - AI, Data and Communication18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Art and Emerging Technologies15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Audio Production 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Communication 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Digital Media - Storytelling and Production 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Expanded Photography16,610 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion Accessories Design15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion Business Management 16,610 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion Manufacturing16,610 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Fashion Sustainability16,610 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Film, Television, and Moving Image 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Global Contemporary Art15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Immersive Media Design15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Media and Communication18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Media Management 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Media, Campaigning and Social Change18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Media, Campaigning, and Social Change 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Media, Communication and Development18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Menswear 23,875 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Multimedia Journalism - Broadcast 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Multimedia Journalism - Print and Online 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Public Relations 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Social Media and Digital Communication 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Fine Arts - Menswear (Placement Year)23,875 GBPFree2027-09-01
Postgraduate Diploma - Media, Campaigning and Social Change12,480 GBPFree2027-09-01
Pre-sessional English (13 weeks)5,200 GBPFree2027-05-01

Figures as listed on 25/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying