Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

University of Westminster - Marylebone

University of Westminster - Marylebone is in London, Greater London, United Kingdom. It lists 90 programs.

Location
35 Marylebone Road, London, London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School type
Public
Founded
1838
Average tuition (first year)
18,150 GBP
Application fee
Not listed
Cost of living per year
16,008 GBP
DLI number
10007165

Scholarships

Programs (90)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Accounting and Business Management (NN24)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Accounting and Business Management (NN24) 19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Accounting and Business Management (NN24) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Architecture (K100)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (N900)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (N900) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management (N900) (Year Abroad)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Digital Business (N295) 19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Digital Business (N295) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Digital Business (Sandwich) (N295)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Entrepreneurship (N291)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Human Resource Management (NN26)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Human Resource Management (NN26) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Human Resource Management (NN26) (Sandwich)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Marketing (NN25)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Marketing (NN25) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management - Marketing (NN25) (Sandwich)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Digital Marketing (N505)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Digital Marketing (N505) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Digital Marketing (N505) (Sandwich)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Economics and Management (NL22)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Economics and Management (NL22) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Fashion Photography (F100)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Finance and Business Management (N294)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Finance and Business Management (N294) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Finance and Business Management (N294) (Sandwich)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Global Trade and Business (W322)17,600 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Interior Architecture (W250)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Business (N120)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Marketing Communications with AI Integration (N500) (Sandwich)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Marketing Management (N502)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Marketing Management (N502) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Marketing Management (N502) (Sandwich)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Sports Management (N504)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Urban Planning and Design (4J13)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Urban Planning and Design with Foundation Year (4J14)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Accounting and Finance (N400) 19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Architectural Technology (K130)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Architecture and Environmental Design (KK19)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Construction Management (K220)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Economics (L115)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Economics (Placement Year) (L115)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Finance (N3N2)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Finance (N3N2) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Finance (N3N2) (Sandwich)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Financial Economics (L118)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Financial Economics (L118) (Placement Year)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - FinTech with Data Analytics (N273)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Marketing and Data Analytics (N503)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Quantity Surveying and Commercial Management (KN22)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Real Estate (N230)19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Architecture - RIBA Part II 19,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Architecture 16,610 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Event Design and Management 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Human Resource Management 15,570 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Interior Architecture 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - International Human Resource Management 15,570 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - International Planning and Sustainable Development 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Management 17,000 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Management with Professional Experience18,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Marketing Communications 20,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Marketing Management 20,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Arts - Tourism Management 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Urban and Regional Planning 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Urban Design 18,685 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Business Administration (MBA) 20,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Business Administration with Professional Experience (MBA)20,760 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Enterprise Development20,760 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Air Transport Planning and Management 20,760 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Business and Organisational Psychology16,610 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Construction Project Management 18,685 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Data and Marketing Analytics20,760 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Digital Marketing Management 20,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Economic Policy and Analysis 14,535 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Economics15,570 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Finance and Accounting 18,685 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - FinTech with Business Analytics 18,685 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - International Business and Management 18,685 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - International Business and Management with Professional Experience18,685 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - International Development Management 14,535 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - International Finance and Banking18,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Investment and Financial Risk Management18,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Marketing Communications 20,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Marketing Management 20,000 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Project Management 18,685 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Transport Planning16,610 GBPFree2027-01-01
Postgraduate Diploma - Transport Planning10,670 GBPFree2027-09-01
Pre-sessional English (10 weeks)4,050 GBPFree2027-06-01
Pre-sessional English (13 weeks)5,200 GBPFree2027-05-01
Pre-sessional English (6 weeks)3,100 GBPFree2027-07-01

Figures as listed on 25/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying