Study Spectra

Master in Fashion Marketing, Communication, and Event Planning (Evening)

Master's degree, Business and management. LCI Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.

Level
Master's degree
Field
Business and management
School
LCI Barcelona
Location
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Tuition (first year)
12,540 EUR
Application fee
50 EUR
Earliest intake
Oct 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
12,600 EUR a year
School type
Private

Program overview

Master in Fashion Marketing, Communication, and Event Planning (Evening) is a master's degree program in business and management at LCI Barcelona, a private institution in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, founded in 2013.

First-year tuition is listed at 12,540 EUR and the application fee at 50 EUR. The earliest intake currently open is Oct 2027.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 25,190 EUR for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (EUR)
Tuition, first year12,540 EUR
Living costs, first year (school estimate)12,600 EUR
Application fee (one time)50 EUR
Estimated first-year total25,190 EUR

How the tuition compares in Spain

Our directory lists 42 master's degree programs in business and management at 7 schools in Spain. Their median first-year tuition is 14,700 EUR, and the middle half cost between 11,000 EUR and 16,350 EUR.

At 12,540 EUR, Master in Fashion Marketing, Communication, and Event Planning (Evening) is 15% below the median, in the middle of the range. The full range runs from 6,100 EUR to 22,800 EUR.

Lower-cost master's degree options in business and management

If budget matters, these master's degree programs in business and management have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in Spain.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Master in Development, Management and Sustainable Tourism PolicyUCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia, Guadalupe6,100 EUR
Master in Project Management (Spanish)University of Design, Innovation and Technology, Madrid8,640 EUR
Master in Entrepreneurship and Business TransformationC3S Business School, Barcelona11,000 EUR
Master in Continuing Education - Business Administration (MBA) - Sports ManagementUCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Madrid, Torrejón de Ardoz11,700 EUR
Executive Bridging Program to Master in Digital BusinessEU Business School - Barcelona, Barcelona14,700 EUR
Master of Science - Sustainability Management (Accelerated)Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid, Centro16,500 EUR

Plan for the Oct 2027 intake

Working back from a Oct 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
December 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
February 2027Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
April 2027Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
June 2027Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
September 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

LCI Barcelona sets the exact entry requirements for Master in Fashion Marketing, Communication, and Event Planning (Evening). For a master's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • A completed bachelor's degree, with transcripts and degree certificate.
  • A statement of purpose explaining why this program fits your plans.
  • Academic or employer references, and a CV if you have work experience.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Master in Fashion Marketing, Communication, and Event Planning (Evening) and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Master in Fashion Marketing, Communication, and Event Planning (Evening)?

First-year tuition is listed at 12,540 EUR. Living costs are extra; LCI Barcelona estimates 12,600 EUR a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

The application fee is 50 EUR. It is paid once per application and is not refunded after the school receives the application.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Oct 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Master in Fashion Marketing, Communication, and Event Planning (Evening) a degree?

It is listed as a master's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to LCI Barcelona, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at LCI Barcelona

All programs at LCI Barcelona · All schools · Get help applying