Study Spectra

Bachelor of Business Administration

Bachelor's degree, Business and management. Learn Key Institute Malta, Msida, Northern Harbour, Malta.

Level
Bachelor's degree
Field
Business and management
School
Learn Key Institute Malta
Location
Msida, Northern Harbour, Malta
Tuition (first year)
6,500 EUR
Application fee
Free
Earliest intake
Apr 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
10,000 EUR a year
School type
Private
DLI number
2005-TC-007

Program overview

Bachelor of Business Administration is a bachelor's degree program in business and management at Learn Key Institute Malta, a private institution in Msida, Northern Harbour, Malta, founded in 1995.

First-year tuition is listed at 6,500 EUR and the application fee at Free. The earliest intake currently open is Apr 2027.

Applications to Learn Key Institute Malta typically receive a decision in 10 days and 1 hour, based on recent applications.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 16,500 EUR for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (EUR)
Tuition, first year6,500 EUR
Living costs, first year (school estimate)10,000 EUR
Application fee (one time)Free
Estimated first-year total16,500 EUR

How the tuition compares in Malta

Our directory lists 20 bachelor's degree programs in business and management at 5 schools in Malta. Their median first-year tuition is 6,100 EUR, and the middle half cost between 6,100 EUR and 6,500 EUR.

At 6,500 EUR, Bachelor of Business Administration is 7% above the median, in the most expensive quarter. The full range runs from 6,000 EUR to 7,500 EUR.

Lower-cost bachelor's degree options in business and management

If budget matters, these bachelor's degree programs in business and management have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in Malta.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Bachelor of Business AdministrationAscencia Malta, Floriana6,000 EUR
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business ManagementGBS Malta, San Giljan6,000 EUR
Bachelor of Arts - Accounting and Finance - Day ShiftGlobal College Malta, Smart City Malta6,100 EUR
Dual Program - Diploma in Entrepreneurship & Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Administration - International BusinessSaint Martin’s Institute of Higher Education, Il-Hamrun6,696 EUR

Plan for the Apr 2027 intake

Working back from a Apr 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
June 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
August 2026Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
October 2026Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
December 2026Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
March 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

Learn Key Institute Malta sets the exact entry requirements for Bachelor of Business Administration . For a bachelor's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • Class 12 marksheets and certificate (or the school's accepted equivalent).
  • A personal statement or statement of purpose.
  • A reference from a teacher or school.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Bachelor of Business Administration and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Bachelor of Business Administration ?

First-year tuition is listed at 6,500 EUR. Living costs are extra; Learn Key Institute Malta estimates 10,000 EUR a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

This program lists no application fee.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Apr 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Bachelor of Business Administration a degree?

It is listed as a bachelor's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to Learn Key Institute Malta, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at Learn Key Institute Malta

All programs at Learn Key Institute Malta · All schools · Get help applying