Study Spectra

Graduate Diploma - Health and Social Care Management

Postgraduate certificate or diploma, Health and nursing. Learn Key Institute Malta, Msida, Northern Harbour, Malta.

Level
Postgraduate certificate or diploma
Field
Health and nursing
School
Learn Key Institute Malta
Location
Msida, Northern Harbour, Malta
Tuition (first year)
7,500 EUR
Application fee
Free
Earliest intake
Oct 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
10,000 EUR a year
School type
Private
DLI number
2005-TC-007

Program overview

Graduate Diploma - Health and Social Care Management is a postgraduate certificate or diploma program in health and nursing at Learn Key Institute Malta, a private institution in Msida, Northern Harbour, Malta, founded in 1995.

First-year tuition is listed at 7,500 EUR and the application fee at Free. The earliest intake currently open is Oct 2027.

Applications to Learn Key Institute Malta typically receive a decision in 10 days and 1 hour, based on recent applications.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 17,500 EUR for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (EUR)
Tuition, first year7,500 EUR
Living costs, first year (school estimate)10,000 EUR
Application fee (one time)Free
Estimated first-year total17,500 EUR

How the tuition compares in Malta

Our directory lists 4 postgraduate certificate or diploma programs in health and nursing at 3 schools in Malta. Their median first-year tuition is 8,000 EUR, and the middle half cost between 7,500 EUR and 8,000 EUR.

At 7,500 EUR, Graduate Diploma - Health and Social Care Management is 6% below the median, in the most affordable quarter. The full range runs from 7,500 EUR to 8,000 EUR.

Lower-cost postgraduate certificate or diploma options in health and nursing

If budget matters, these postgraduate certificate or diploma programs in health and nursing have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in Malta.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Postgraduate Diploma - Health and Social Care (EQF Level 7)European Global Institute of Innovation and Technology, St Julians7,500 EUR
Post-Graduate Diploma - Healthcare Management - Day ShiftGlobal College Malta, Smart City Malta8,000 EUR

Plan for the Oct 2027 intake

Working back from a Oct 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
December 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
February 2027Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
April 2027Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
June 2027Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
September 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

Learn Key Institute Malta sets the exact entry requirements for Graduate Diploma - Health and Social Care Management. For a postgraduate certificate or diploma, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • A completed bachelor's degree, with transcripts and degree certificate.
  • A statement of purpose explaining why this program fits your plans.
  • Academic or employer references, and a CV if you have work experience.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Graduate Diploma - Health and Social Care Management and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Graduate Diploma - Health and Social Care Management?

First-year tuition is listed at 7,500 EUR. Living costs are extra; Learn Key Institute Malta estimates 10,000 EUR a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

This program lists no application fee.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Oct 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Graduate Diploma - Health and Social Care Management a degree?

It is listed as a postgraduate certificate or diploma. Check with the school what qualification it awards and whether it leads to further study or work rights.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to Learn Key Institute Malta, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at Learn Key Institute Malta

All programs at Learn Key Institute Malta · All schools · Get help applying