Study Spectra

Master of Science - Digital Marketing and E-Commerce (Accelerated)

Master's degree, Business and management. Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid, Centro, Madrid, Spain.

Level
Master's degree
Field
Business and management
School
Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid
Location
Centro, Madrid, Spain
Tuition (first year)
16,560 EUR
Application fee
Free
Earliest intake
Feb 2027
Living costs (school estimate)
14,400 EUR a year
School type
Private

Program overview

Master of Science - Digital Marketing and E-Commerce (Accelerated) is a master's degree program in business and management at Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid, a private institution in Centro, Madrid, Spain, founded in 1964.

First-year tuition is listed at 16,560 EUR and the application fee at Free. The earliest intake currently open is Feb 2027.

Applications to Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid typically receive a decision in 1 day and 19 hours, based on recent applications.

Cost of the first year

Plan for about 30,960 EUR for the first year before travel, insurance and visa fees.

Figures are as listed in October 2026. Schools revise tuition every year, so confirm the current amount with the school before you pay a deposit.

ItemAmount (EUR)
Tuition, first year16,560 EUR
Living costs, first year (school estimate)14,400 EUR
Application fee (one time)Free
Estimated first-year total30,960 EUR

How the tuition compares in Spain

Our directory lists 42 master's degree programs in business and management at 7 schools in Spain. Their median first-year tuition is 14,700 EUR, and the middle half cost between 11,000 EUR and 16,350 EUR.

At 16,560 EUR, Master of Science - Digital Marketing and E-Commerce (Accelerated) is 13% above the median, in the most expensive quarter. The full range runs from 6,100 EUR to 22,800 EUR.

Lower-cost master's degree options in business and management

If budget matters, these master's degree programs in business and management have some of the lowest listed first-year tuition in Spain.

ProgramSchoolTuition (1st year)
Master in Development, Management and Sustainable Tourism PolicyUCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Murcia, Guadalupe6,100 EUR
Master in Project Management (Spanish)University of Design, Innovation and Technology, Madrid8,640 EUR
Master in Entrepreneurship and Business TransformationC3S Business School, Barcelona11,000 EUR
Master in Continuing Education - Business Administration (MBA) - Sports ManagementUCAM Catholic University of Murcia - Madrid, Torrejón de Ardoz11,700 EUR
Master in Fashion Business Management (Spanish) (Evening)LCI Barcelona, Barcelona12,540 EUR
Executive Bridging Program to Master in Digital BusinessEU Business School - Barcelona, Barcelona14,700 EUR

Plan for the Feb 2027 intake

Working back from a Feb 2027 start, this is a realistic plan. Popular programs can fill early, so the earlier end of each window is safer.

ByStep
April 2026Shortlist programs, check entry requirements and book your English test.
June 2026Prepare your statement of purpose, references and transcripts, then apply.
August 2026Receive offers, compare total costs and accept one.
October 2026Pay the deposit, gather funds evidence and apply for the student visa.
January 2027Book travel and accommodation once the visa is approved.

Entry requirements and documents

Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid sets the exact entry requirements for Master of Science - Digital Marketing and E-Commerce (Accelerated). For a master's degree, applicants usually need the following.

English test requirements are set by the school. IELTS Academic, TOEFL and PTE Academic are the most widely accepted.

  • A completed bachelor's degree, with transcripts and degree certificate.
  • A statement of purpose explaining why this program fits your plans.
  • Academic or employer references, and a CV if you have work experience.
  • A valid passport.
  • English test results, unless the school waives them.

How to apply with Study Spectra

  • Send us your marksheets, English test result (or test plan) and budget.
  • We check your profile against Master of Science - Digital Marketing and E-Commerce (Accelerated) and suggest alternatives if it is a stretch.
  • We prepare your statement of purpose and documents, and submit the application.
  • When the offer arrives, we help with the deposit, funds evidence and the student visa file.

Questions students ask

How much is the tuition for Master of Science - Digital Marketing and E-Commerce (Accelerated)?

First-year tuition is listed at 16,560 EUR. Living costs are extra; Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid estimates 14,400 EUR a year. Confirm the current fee with the school.

What is the application fee?

This program lists no application fee.

When is the next intake?

The earliest intake currently open is Feb 2027. Start your application about eight months before that.

Is Master of Science - Digital Marketing and E-Commerce (Accelerated) a degree?

It is listed as a master's degree. The school awards the degree on completion.

Can Study Spectra help me apply?

Yes. We check your profile, prepare your documents and submit your application to Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid, then help with the visa. The first call is free.

More at Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid

All programs at Schiller International University (SIU) - Madrid · All schools · Get help applying