Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

University of Chester - Exton Park (Parkgate Road) Campus, Chester

University of Chester - Exton Park (Parkgate Road) Campus, Chester is in Chester, North West, United Kingdom. It lists 203 programs.

Location
Parkgate Road, Chester, Chester, North West, United Kingdom
School type
Public
Founded
1839
Average tuition (first year)
14,921 GBP
Application fee
Not listed
Cost of living per year
12,276 GBP
DLI number
10007848

Programs (203)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Archaeology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Archaeology and History14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Administration (Top-Up)14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and French (N2R1)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Business Management and Spanish (N22R)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Chinese and English Language14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Chinese and Global Affairs, Politics and International Relations14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Chinese and Spanish (Placement Year)14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Counselling Skills and Sociology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Creative Writing and English Literature14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Early Childhood and Primary Education14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Early Years Primary Education with QTS14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Language14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Language (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Language and Creative Writing14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Language and Journalism14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Language and Literature14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Language and Sociology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Literature14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Literature (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English Literature and History14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Forensic Biology and Archaeology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - French and History (VR11)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - French and Spanish14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Geography14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Global Affairs, Politics and International Relations with Economics14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Global Affairs, Politics and International Relations with History (L21V)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Global Affairs, Politics, and International Relations and Spanish (L2RR)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - History and Spanish (VR12)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Relations14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - International Relations and Politics14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Journalism14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Modern Languages14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Modern Languages with a Year Abroad14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Music Journalism14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Musical Theatre Performance (The Hammond)14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Philosophy, Ethics and Religion14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Philosophy, Ethics and Religion (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Politics14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Politics and Sociology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Primary Education (5-11) with QTS - Teacher Education (X320)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Sports Journalism14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts(Honours) - Counselling Skills and Psychology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts(Honours) - Education14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts(Honours) - English Language and History14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts(Honours) - English Literature and French14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts(Honours) - History and Politics14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts(Honours) - International Relations and Spanish14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Arts(Honours) - Psychology and Spanish14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Chemical Engineering14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Laws (Honours) - Law14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Laws (Honours) - Law with Business14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Laws (Honours) - Law with Criminal Justice (M1L4)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Laws (Honours) - Law with Criminology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Medical Science (Honours) - Medical Science14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Animal Behaviour14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Animal Behaviour (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Animal Behaviour and Psychology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Animal Behaviour and Welfare14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Animal Welfare Science (D390)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Archaeology and Forensic Biology (FV44)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biochemistry14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biomedical Science14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biomedical Science (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Bioveterinary Science14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Bioveterinary Science (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Chemistry14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science and Electronic Engineering (I190)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science with Artificial Intelligence (I194)14,950 GBPFree2028-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Criminology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Criminology (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Criminology and Forensic Biology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Criminology and Psychology (Professional Placement) 14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Criminology and Sociology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Criminology with Policing (M9LL)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Cybersecurity14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Cybersecurity (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Cybersecurity with Artificial Intelligence14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Education14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Forensic Biology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Forensic Psychology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Games Design (I620)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Games Development14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Games Development (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Geography14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Geography and Natural Hazard Management14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Global Affairs, Politics and International Relations with Geography (L2FG)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Human Nutrition14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Law with Criminology 14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Marine Biology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Marine Biology (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Mathematics14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Mathematics with Computer Science (G171)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Mathematics with Data Science (G173)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Mathematics with Finance (G175)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Nutrition and Dietetics14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - PE and Sports Coaching14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Pharmacology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology (Forensic and Investigative Specialism) (C816)14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology (Forensic and Investigative Specialism) with Foundation Year (C817)11,250 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology (with Foundation Year)11,250 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Forensic Biology (CF84)14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Psychology with Sport and Exercise Science14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Sociology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Software Engineering14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Zoology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) -Animal Behaviour and Psychology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) -Criminology and Psychology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) -Data Science 14,950 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science (Honours) -Data Science with foundation year 11,250 GBPFree2027-10-01
Bachelor of Science(Honours) - Animal Behavior and Biology 14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science(Honours) - Biology and Psychology14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science(Honours) - Biology and Sports Exercise Sciences14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science(Honours) - Cybersecurity14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science(Honours) - Forensic Biology and Biology 14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Bachelor of Science(Honours) - Geography and International Relations14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Doctor of Professional Studies (DProf) - Theology and Religious Studies15,627 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Arts - Archaeology and Heritage Practice15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Archaeology of Death and Memory15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Creative Writing: Writing and Publishing Fiction15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Educational Leadership15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - History15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Public Archaeology15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Arts - Social Justice and Globalisation in Education15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Arts - Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Arts - Theology and Religious Studies15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Engineering (Honours) - Electronic and Electrical Engineering12,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Research - Applied Science19,133 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Research - Archaeology15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Research - Biological Sciences19,133 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Research - English15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Research - Gender Studies15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Research - History15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Research - Medical Science19,133 GBPFree2028-10-01
Master of Research - Medical Science 19,133 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Research - Modern Languages15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Research - Sport and Exercise Sciences15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Research - Storytelling15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Science - Advanced Computer Science15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Advanced Computer Science with Professional Placement/ Project15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Advanced Cybersecurity15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Advanced Cybersecurity with Professional Placement15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Advanced Cybersecurity with Professional Project15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Animal Behaviour15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Animal Behaviour with Professional Placement/ Project15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Artificial Intelligence 15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Artificial Intelligence with Professional Placement/ Project17,400 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Psychology15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Biomedical Science15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Biotechnology (Optional Project/Placement)15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Biotechnology with Professional Placement17,750 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Biotechnology with Professional Project17,750 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Cardiovascular Health and Rehabilitation15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Computer Science15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Computer Science (Conversion) with Professional Placement/ Project15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Cybersecurity (Conversion)15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Cybersecurity (Conversion) with Professional Placement/ Project15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Cybersecurity with with Professional Placement ( Conversion)15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Data Science with Professional Placement/ Project15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Diabetes15,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Electronic and Electrical Engineering15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Electronic and Electrical Engineering with Professional Placement / Project15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Exercise and Nutrition Science15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Exercise Medicine15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Family and Child Psychology15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Food Science and Innovation15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Haematology15,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Lifestyle Medicine - Obesity15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Management of Information Systems and Digital Innovation15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Management of Information Systems and Digital Innovation with Professional Project/Placement15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Mathematics15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Mathematics with Professional Placement/ Project15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering and Mechatronics15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering and Mechatronics with Professional Placement15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering and Mechatronics with Professional Project15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Museums and Heritage Practice15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Nutrition15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Nutrition and Dietetics 15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Oncology15,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Orthopaedics15,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Programme and Project Management15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Science - Programme and Project Management with Professional Placement15,500 GBPFree2027-04-01
Master of Science - Psychology (Conversion)15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Public Health Nutrition15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Respiratory Medicine15,500 GBPFree2027-01-01
Master of Science - Sports Medicine15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Sports Performance Analysis15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Sports Performance Science15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine with Professional Placement15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine with Professional Project 15,500 GBPFree2027-10-01
Master of Science - Wildlife Conservation15,500 GBPFree2027-09-01
Master of Science - Wildlife Conservation with Professional Placement/ Project17,750 GBPFree2027-09-01
Postgraduate Certificate - Secondary Biology - Lead School Partner Route (with QTS)14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Postgraduate Certificate - Secondary Chemistry - Lead School Partner Route (with QTS)14,950 GBPFree2027-09-01
Pre-Sessional English Language900 GBPFree2028-05-01

Figures as listed on 23/10/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying