Study Spectra

Study Spectra

Study Spectra: study abroad guidance

University College Cork

University College Cork is in Cork, County of Cork, Ireland. It lists 204 programs.

Location
College Road, Cork, Cork, County of Cork, Ireland
School type
Public
Founded
1845
Average tuition (first year)
20,557 EUR
Application fee
120 EUR
Cost of living per year
10,000 EUR

Scholarships

Programs (204)

ProgramTuition (1st year)Application feeEarliest intake
Bachelor of Agricultural Science (Honours) - Agricultural Science (CK412)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Anthropology (CK123)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Applied Psychology (CK120)17,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Arts (CK101)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Arts - International (CK108)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Arts - Music (CK104)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Criminology (CK113)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Digital Humanities and Information Technology (CK118)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Early Years and Childhood Studies (CK111)19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - English (CK109)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Film and Screen Media (CK105)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Psychology and Computing (CK121)17,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - Theatre and Performative Practices (CK112)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) - World Languages (CK110)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Civil Law (Honours) - Law (Pathway) (CK301)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Civil Law (Honours) - Law and Business (CK307)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Civil Law (Honours) - Law and French (CK302)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Civil Law (Honours) - Law and Irish (CK304)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Commerce (Honours) - Commerce (CK201)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Dental Surgery (Honours) - Dentistry (CK702)52,100 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Education (Honours) - Education Gaeilge (CK124)24,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Education (Honours) - Physical Education, Sports Studies and Arts (CK125)24,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Engineering (CK600)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Law - Law (Graduate Entry)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Law - Law (Non-Law Graduate Entry)15,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Accounting (CK202)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Applied Economy (CK212)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Architecture (CK606)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biological and Chemical Sciences (CK402)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Biological, Earth and Environmental Sciences (CK404)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Business Information Systems (CK203)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Chemical Sciences (CK406)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Computer Science (CK401)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Data Science and Artificial Intelligence (CK411)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Finance (CK204)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Food Marketing and Entrepreneurship (CK213)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Food Science (CK505)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - General Nursing (CK710)24,400 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Genetics (CK405)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Government and Political Science (CK122)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Intellectual Disability Nursing (CK730)24,400 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - International Business with Languages (CK215)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - International Development (CK214)21,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Mathematical Sciences (CK407)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Medical and Health Sciences (CK707)26,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Mental Health Nursing (CK720)24,400 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Midwifery (CK740)24,400 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Nursing (Children's and General Integrated) (CK712)24,400 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Nursing Studies 11,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Nutritional Sciences (CK504)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Occupational Therapy (CK704)22,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Physics and Astrophysics (CK408)27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Public Health Sciences (CK706)19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Speech and Language Therapy (CK705)22,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Social Sciences (Honours) - Social Science (CK102)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Social Sciences (Honours) - Youth and Community Work (CK114)19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Bachelor of Social Work (Honours) - Social Work (CK115)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma - Academic Discourse and Skills- International Master’s Pathway (IMP)12,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma - Computer Science - Applied Computing Technology 19,300 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma - Psychology (Conversion Course)18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma - Social Policy 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Archaeology 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Art History - History of Art 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Celtic Civilisation 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - English 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Folklore - Irish Folklore 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - French 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Geography 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - German 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Greek and Roman Civilisation 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - History 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Irish - Nua-Ghaeilge/Modern Irish 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Italian 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Music 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Philosophy 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Politics 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Religion - Study of Religions 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Sociology 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Spanish 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Higher Diploma in Arts - Theatre and Performative Practices 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Integrated Masters - Master of Pharmacy (MPharm) - Pharmacy (CK703)21,300 EUR50 EUR2027-09-01
Master of Accounting - Accounting 19,700 EUR50 EUR2027-09-01
Master of Architecture - Architecture28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Anthropology 19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Arts Management and Creative Producing 19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Asian Studies 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Beginnings of Irish Christianity 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Celtic Civilisation 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Chinese - Teaching Chinese to Speakers of Other Languages 19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Classical Studies18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Creative Writing - English19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Criminology 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Digital Arts and Humanities 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - English - Medieval and Renaissance Literature18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - English - Modernities: Literature, Theory and Culture from the Romantics to the Present 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Experimental Sound Practice 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Film and Screen Media 19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Health and Society 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - History 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - International Relations 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Irish - Early and Medieval Irish 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Irish - Modern Irish (Nua-Ghaeilge) 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Irish Language and European Law 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Irish Traditional Music18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Linguistics - Applied Linguistics 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Migration Mobility and Culture18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Museum Studies 19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Music - Ethnomusicology 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Music and Cultural History 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Philosophy 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Psychology - Applied Psychology 19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Psychology - Applied Psychology (Mental Health)19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Psychology - Applied Psychology (Positive and Coaching Psychology)19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Sociology 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Sociology of Sustainability and Global Challenges 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Theatre and Performative Practices 17,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Translation Studies 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Women's Studies 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Work and Organisational Behaviour 19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Arts - Work and Organisational Psychology19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Dental Public Health (MDPH)12,400 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Engineering Science - Engineering - Pharmaceutical and Biopharmaceutical Systems (MENEPB)28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Engineering Science - Engineering - Sustainable Energy 28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Engineering Science - Engineering – Electrical and Electronic Engineering 28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Engineering Science - Industrial Biotechnology and Biomanufacturing18,600 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Engineering Science - Mechanical Engineering - Manufacturing, Process and Automation Systems28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Laws (LLM)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Laws - Law (Alternative Dispute Resolution)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Laws - Law (Business Law)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Laws - Law (Children's Rights and Family Law)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Laws - Law (Environmental and Natural Resources Law)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Laws - Law (International Human Rights Law and Public Policy)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Laws - Law (Law, Technology and Innovation) (LLMLTI)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Laws - Law (Marine and Maritime Law)18,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Medical Science - Sports and Exercise Medicine 23,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Planning - Planning and Sustainable Development 19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Public Health (MPH)16,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Accounting and Performance Analytics (MSCAPA)19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Advanced Cell & Gene Therapy27,000 EUR50 EUR2027-09-01
Master of Science - Applied Coastal and Marine Management 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Audiology 19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Bioinformatics and Computational Biology 28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Biology - Marine Biology 27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Biology - Molecular Cell Biology with Bioinnovation 23,600 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Biotechnology 27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Business Analytics22,300 EUR50 EUR2027-09-01
Master of Science - Business Economics 19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Chemistry - Analysis of Pharmaceutical Compounds 27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Chemistry - Analytical Chemistry 27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Chemistry - Environmental Analytical Chemistry 23,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Clinical Measurement Physiology21,800 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Computing Science 28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Cybersecurity28,000 EUR50 EUR2027-09-01
Master of Science - Data Science and Artificial Intelligence28,000 EUR50 EUR2027-09-01
Master of Science - Dementia 21,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Design and Development of Digital Business 19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Diagnostic Radiography 22,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Finance (Investment and Asset Management)19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Finance - Banking and Risk Management19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Finance - Corporate Finance19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Financial and Computational Mathematics 23,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Food Business and Innovation 19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Food Microbiology 27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Food Science 27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Geoinformatics 18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Geology - Applied Environmental Geoscience 27,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Government and Politics 19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Human Anatomy 16,600 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Human Nutrition and Dietetics 28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Human Resource Management 19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Industrial Pharmaceutical Sciences, Operations and Management22,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Information Systems for Business Performance 19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Interactive Media 28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - International Public Policy and Diplomacy 19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - International Sustainable Business19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Management and Marketing 22,300 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Marketing19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Mathematical Modelling and Machine Learning28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Microbiome Science28,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Nursing (Non-EU)20,100 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Older Person Rehabilitation 21,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Pharmaceutical Regulatory Sciences20,400 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Science - Sustainable Development, Agri-Food and Co-operatives 19,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Master of Social Work (MSW)19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Masters of Research - Industrial Pharmaceutics20,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Ancient Medieval Languages 17,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Chemistry - Analytical Chemistry 20,300 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Engineering - Pharmaceutical and Biopharmaceutical Engineering 19,300 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Law10,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Law - Environmental and Natural Resources Law10,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Law - Marine and Maritime Law 10,700 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Philosophy 17,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Planning and Sustainable Development 19,900 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Public Health 10,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Social Work Studies 19,200 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma - Youth Work 17,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma/Master of Science - Nursing - Gerontological Nursing 15,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma/Master of Science - Nursing - Intensive Care Nursing 15,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma/Master of Science - Nursing - Oncology 15,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Postgraduate Diploma/Master of Science - Nursing - Specialist Mental Health Nursing Practice 16,000 EUR50 EURNot listed
Pre-Sessional English3,570 EUR50 EURNot listed
Professional Master of Education (PME) - Education - Secondary School/Post-Primary Teacher Training18,500 EUR120 EURNot listed
Professional Master of Education - Art and Design18,500 EUR50 EURNot listed
Study and Work Programme (General and Academic tracks)5,000 EUR50 EURNot listed

Figures as listed on 29/09/2026. Confirm current tuition, fees and intakes with the school before you pay.

All schools · Get help applying